
Search Hotels Near Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral, São João del Rei
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral hotels

1. Solara Hotel
Solara HotelJardim Central, 0.8 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (158 reviews)
The price is ₹7,757
₹8,144 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. Terra D'Ouro Apart Hotel
Terra D'Ouro Apart HotelFábricas, 2.2 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is ₹5,720
₹6,006 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Vicenza Apart Hotel
Vicenza Apart HotelJardim Central, 1 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (74 reviews)
The price is ₹5,699
₹5,984 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

4. vereda bike park hotel
vereda bike park hotelSenhor dos Montes, 0.9 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is ₹5,311
₹5,577 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Pousada da Sirlei
Pousada da Sirlei9.8 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₹3,417
₹3,588 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Vila a Arte de Minas
Vila a Arte de Minas9.5 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is ₹2,816
₹2,956 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. Pousada Serra do Ouro
Pousada Serra do Ouro8.2 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ₹6,692
₹7,027 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Pousada Maria Monteiro
Pousada Maria Monteiro9.9 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (225 reviews)
The price is ₹6,722
₹7,394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Segredo da Serra Boutique Inn
Segredo da Serra Boutique Inn9.7 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹25,814
₹27,105 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Pousada Pequena Tiradentes
Pousada Pequena Tiradentes9.3 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is ₹18,274
₹19,187 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Pousada Cantares
Pousada Cantares9.2 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (175 reviews)
The price is ₹7,232
₹7,594 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Pouso das Flores - Próximo a Maria Fumaça
Pouso das Flores - Próximo a Maria Fumaça10 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is ₹5,074
₹6,089 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

13. Recanto das Libelulas pousada
Recanto das Libelulas pousada10.1 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹4,933
₹5,180 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Pousada do Largo
Pousada do Largo9.4 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (81 reviews)
The price is ₹7,633
₹8,015 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Pousada Vó Iris
Pousada Vó Iris10 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (140 reviews)
The price is ₹5,889
₹6,184 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Camping Tiradentes
Camping Tiradentes9.3 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ₹3,401
₹3,571 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Residência Balestra
Residência Balestra9.4 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is ₹3,586
₹4,302 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

18. Pousada Tesouro de MInas
Pousada Tesouro de MInas9.8 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (229 reviews)
The price is ₹3,877
₹4,070 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Garden Hill Hotel e Golfe
Garden Hill Hotel e GolfeColônia do Marçal, 6 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (154 reviews)
The price is ₹7,015
₹7,365 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Hotel Pontal de Tiradentes
Hotel Pontal de Tiradentes7.6 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (52 reviews)
The price is ₹6,112
₹6,418 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
![]() Solara HotelJardim Central, 0.8 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral | ![]() Terra D'Ouro Apart HotelFábricas, 2.2 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral | ![]() Vicenza Apart HotelJardim Central, 1 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral | ![]() vereda bike park hotelSenhor dos Montes, 0.9 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral | ![]() Pousada da Sirlei9.8 km from Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 158 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 80 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 74 reviews | 8.4 Very good 27 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 14 reviews |
The price is ₹7,757 ₹8,144 total includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | The price is ₹5,720 ₹6,006 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is ₹5,699 ₹5,984 total includes taxes & fees 19 Nov - 20 Nov | The price is ₹5,311 ₹5,577 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | The price is ₹3,417 ₹3,588 total includes taxes & fees 30 Nov - 1 Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral
The price is ₹5,305
₹5,571 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Top Our Lady of Pilar Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Pousada Pequena Tiradentes
10/10 Excellent

















































































