Oceanside Inn and Suites

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Oceanside Beach, Oceanside Inn and Suites has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

  • 150 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • 204 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite

  • 355 sq ft
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite, Multiple Beds

  • 355 sq ft
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Oceanside Inn and Suites is in South Oceanside, a neighbourhood in Oceanside. LEGOLAND® California is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Oceanside Beach and Carlsbad State Beach. Ready for a night out? Consider The Camp Store and The Landings. Visit our Oceanside travel guide
View more Motels in Oceanside
Map
1820 South Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA, 92054

What's nearby

  • A pier with lights reflecting on the water at sunset.
    Oceanside Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • South Oceanside Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Buena Vista Audubon Society & Nature Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Buccaneer Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Saint Malo Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Carlsbad Village Station
    2 min drive
  • Carlsbad, CA (CLD-McClellan-Palomar)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Baba Coffee - Coffee Carlsbad
    3 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Tanner’s Prime Burgers
    5 min walk
  • Coyote Bar & Grill
    3 min drive
  • Surf Bowl
    13 min walk

About this property

Oceanside Inn and Suites

  • Motel near Oceanside Beach
  • Located close to Carlsbad State Beach, Oceanside Inn and Suites has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Oceanside Inn and Suites feature comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Microwaves, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Microwave

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector

Frequently asked questions

Is Oceanside Inn and Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Oceanside Inn and Suites?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Oceanside Inn and Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Oceanside Inn and Suites?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Oceanside Inn and Suites located?

Located in South Oceanside, this motel is within 1 mile (2 km) of South Oceanside Beach, Oceanside Beach and Carlsbad State Beach. Buena Vista Audubon Society & Nature Center and Buccaneer Beach are also within 15 minutes. Carlsbad Village Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.