
Search Hotels Near Oasis Aquatic Centre, Wagga Wagga
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Oasis Aquatic Centre hotels




1. Vestey Apartments
Vestey Apartments2.3 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
₹16,275
₹16,275 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Wagga Central Evans
Wagga Central Evans2.4 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Sonya
₹12,741
₹21,316 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Central Cullen Apartments
Central Cullen Apartments2.1 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
₹13,686
₹18,962 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga
St Hugh Hotel Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 0.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Brad
₹14,931
₹16,424 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The Lawson Riverside Suites
The Lawson Riverside Suites0.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Zara
₹8,300
₹9,212 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn
Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn1.8 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Ray
₹9,294
₹10,223 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Houston
The Houston1.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Nabiha
₹9,010
₹15,995 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Carlyle Suites & Apartments
Carlyle Suites & Apartments0.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Dan
₹9,661
₹10,627 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park
Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park0.4 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Deborah
₹9,594
₹10,554 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Civic Apartments
Civic ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 0.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Huu Khoa
₹9,894
₹10,884 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Globe Apartments
Globe ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 0.4 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
K
₹10,859
₹12,052 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Apartments on Morrow
Apartments on Morrow0.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Matt
₹8,209
₹9,029 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments
Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments1.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
₹9,390
₹10,330 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. International Hotel Wagga Wagga
International Hotel Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 0.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
₹10,734
₹11,807 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Boulevarde Motor Inn
Boulevarde Motor Inn1.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Stuart
₹9,542
₹10,496 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Quest Wagga Wagga
Quest Wagga Wagga1.2 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
David
₹14,356
₹15,792 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. Prince of Wales Wagga
Prince of Wales Wagga1.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Sue
₹10,794
₹11,873 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Comfort Inn Heritage Wagga
Comfort Inn Heritage Wagga1.2 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Tracey
₹10,087
₹11,096 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Club Motel
Club MotelCentral Business District (CBD), 0.1 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Kimberley
₹8,742
₹10,144 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Mercure Wagga Wagga
Mercure Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 0.3 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Lauran
₹11,333
₹12,467 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Oasis Aquatic Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vestey Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wagga Central Evans | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Central Cullen Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga | 9.8 Exceptional 126 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Lawson Riverside Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 999 reviews | View |
Top Oasis Aquatic Centre Hotel Reviews
Boulevarde Motor Inn
8/10 Good
"Very conveniently located with ample parking. Sizeable and well fitted"
Club Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location , just next to the Woolworth"
BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga Wagga
8/10 Good
"I did not like having the accommodation price being quoted in U.S. dollars, which was not clearly stated, and then having my crdit card debited in Australian Dollars plus a Foreign Currency Exchange Fee. I made my choice on the basis of the oriinal quote."
The Lawson Riverside Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Free parking and plenty spots available, clean room and super big rooms, friendly staff and good location"
Astor Motor Inn
8/10 Good
"Both bed head lights didn’t work, one was hanging off wall & the other had no globe"
Mercure Wagga Wagga
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and easy access parking Also beds were comfortable!"
Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn
8/10 Good
"Great place to stay"
Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, area was safe and it was good for an overnight stay."
Prince of Wales Wagga
10/10 Excellent
"Reception staff very professional and helpful Facility in excellent location , felt safe and low noise from surrounding area"
Other attractions near Oasis Aquatic Centre
Wagga Wagga Visitor Information Centre
8.8/10 (188 reviews)
After visiting Wagga Wagga Visitor Information Centre, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
National Glass Art Gallery
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at National Glass Art Gallery during your trip to Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wiradjuri Walking Track Visitor Center Trailhead
You can take time to visit Wiradjuri Walking Track Visitor Center Trailhead during your travels to Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Wagga Art Gallery
8.6/10 (118 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Wagga Wagga Art Gallery during your trip to Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre
8.8/10 (113 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre on your trip to Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Victory Memorial Gardens
9.0/10 (48 reviews)
After visiting Victory Memorial Gardens, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wollundry Lagoon
8.8/10 (32 reviews)
After visiting Wollundry Lagoon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Wagga Beach during your trip to Wagga Wagga? Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.




