
Search Hotels Near Northwood Mall, Tallahassee
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Northwood Mall hotels




1. Best Western Plus Tallahassee North Hotel
Best Western Plus Tallahassee North Hotel3.1 km from Northwood Mall
Melissa
₹8,393
₹9,442 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




2. Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Tallahassee Conference Ctr N by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Tallahassee Conference Ctr N by IHG3.2 km from Northwood Mall
David
₹9,114
₹10,254 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Capitol Inn Tallahassee
The Capitol Inn TallahasseeLafayette Park, 1.7 km from Northwood Mall
Kimberly
₹11,398
₹14,746 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Aloft by Marriott Tallahassee Downtown
Aloft by Marriott Tallahassee DowntownCapitol Hill, 2.6 km from Northwood Mall
Mauricio
₹11,023
₹12,401 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Candlewood Suites Tallahassee by IHG
Candlewood Suites Tallahassee by IHG2.1 km from Northwood Mall
Rossemarie
₹7,785
₹8,758 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Four Points by Sheraton Tallahassee Downtown
Four Points by Sheraton Tallahassee DowntownGovernor's Walk, 2.4 km from Northwood Mall
Gary
₹9,942
₹11,185 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Clarion Pointe Tallahassee-State Capitol
Clarion Pointe Tallahassee-State Capitol1.7 km from Northwood Mall
Ayonna
₹6,618
₹7,446 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Holiday Inn Express Tallahassee University Central by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Tallahassee University Central by IHG2.4 km from Northwood Mall
Shanna
₹8,355
₹9,399 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Hotel Duval, Autograph Collection
Hotel Duval, Autograph CollectionGovernor's Walk, 2.3 km from Northwood Mall
Liza
₹12,530
₹14,096 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Tallahassee
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel TallahasseeCapitol Hill, 2.8 km from Northwood Mall
Jim
₹11,217
₹12,620 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Quality Inn Tallahassee near University
Quality Inn Tallahassee near University3.2 km from Northwood Mall
Kenneth
₹6,076
₹6,836 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tallahassee Conf Center I-10
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tallahassee Conf Center I-102.2 km from Northwood Mall
Walter
₹6,067
₹6,825 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Red Roof Inn Tallahassee - University
Red Roof Inn Tallahassee - University2.4 km from Northwood Mall
Antony
₹5,590
₹6,289 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Suburban Studios Tallahassee near University
Suburban Studios Tallahassee near UniversityMidtown, 0.7 km from Northwood Mall
Katrina
₹5,212
₹5,864 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




15. Econo Lodge Tallahassee I-10 near University
Econo Lodge Tallahassee I-10 near University1.6 km from Northwood Mall
Kelly
₹5,161
₹5,806 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Tallahassee North
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Tallahassee North2.3 km from Northwood Mall
Tomas
₹5,326
₹5,992 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. OYO Hotel Tallahassee Downtown
OYO Hotel Tallahassee DowntownGovernor's Walk, 1.9 km from Northwood Mall
Anonymous traveller
₹5,317
₹6,157 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Motel 6 Tallahassee, FL – North Monroe
Motel 6 Tallahassee, FL – North Monroe2.2 km from Northwood Mall
Jasmine
₹4,761
₹5,357 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Budget Inn
Budget InnGriffin Heights, 2.4 km from Northwood Mall
William
₹5,165
₹5,810 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Loyalty Inn Tallahassee
Loyalty Inn Tallahassee1.9 km from Northwood Mall
Kelley
₹4,747
₹5,341 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Northwood Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Plus Tallahassee North Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,476 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Tallahassee Conference Ctr N by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Inn Tallahassee | 9.4 Exceptional 199 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Tallahassee Downtown | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Candlewood Suites Tallahassee by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Northwood Mall Hotel Reviews
Motel 6 Tallahassee, FL – North Monroe
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing Martha! Wonderful job making our stay great. Also mainteance wonderful. my room was very clean. i will be back"
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Tallahassee-University Area, FL
10/10 Excellent
"Overall it was nice stay. My husband and I booked for FAMU Homecoming and this hotel wqsbthe only one that had vacancies. The staff was really nice the room was okay. There could be some improvement ls 8n the carpet in the hallways and the painting trim.."
Econo Lodge Tallahassee I-10 near University
10/10 Excellent
"Very good"
Candlewood Suites Tallahassee by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"👍"
Studio 6 Tallahassee, FL – North Monroe
8/10 Good
"Large Rooms that are poorly remodled."
Other attractions near Northwood Mall
Lake Ella Park
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lake Ella Park during your travels in Tallahassee. You can attend a sporting event while in the area.
The Centre of Tallahassee
8.4/10 (881 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at The Centre of Tallahassee during your visit to Tallahassee. You can attend a sporting event while in the area.
Los Robles Park
After visiting Los Robles Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tallahassee. You can attend a sporting event while in the area.
Lee Park
Lee Park is just one of the places to see in Tallahassee, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? You can attend a sporting event while in the area.
Phillips Mausoleum
After visiting Phillips Mausoleum, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tallahassee. Attend a sporting event in this family-friendly area or seek out the local tours.
Lafayette Park
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Lafayette Park is just one of the places to see in Tallahassee, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? You can attend a sporting event while in the area.
Theatre Tallahassee
7.6/10 (21 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Theatre Tallahassee during your trip to Tallahassee. You can attend a sporting event while in the area.
Florida Governor's Mansion
8.0/10 (145 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Florida Governor's Mansion during your travels in Tallahassee. You can attend a sporting event while in the area.




