Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a gym.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ₹3,684
₹5,337 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Mtwara is home to Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara. Local points of interest include Shangani Beach. Visit our Mtwara travel guide
Map
Makonde Road, Mtwara, Mtwara Region

What's nearby

  • Shangani Beach
    6 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Mtwara (MYW)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Shooters
    16 min walk
  • Makonde Beach Club
    7 min drive

About this property

Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara

  • Upscale hotel
  • A free breakfast buffet, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a gym.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Local meal delivery service, a 24-hour front desk and concierge services
    • ATM/banking services, a banquet hall and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara boast thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate sitting areas, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business centre

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • Lift (150 centimetre wide door)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Meal delivery service
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

Frequently asked questions

Does Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara on 26 Sept 2026 start from ₹3,684, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Tiffany Diamond Hotels- Mtwara located?

Situated in Mtwara, this hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Shangani Beach.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.