
Search Hotels Near Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead, Albany
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead hotels




1. Dolphin Lodge
Dolphin LodgeMiddleton Beach, 1.1 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
David
₹12,634
₹13,898 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Pelicans Albany
Pelicans AlbanyMiddleton Beach, 1.2 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Sante
₹11,551
₹12,707 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Albany Central Apartments
Albany Central Apartments1.6 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Jarryd
₹17,915
₹17,915 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. Hilton Garden Inn Albany
Hilton Garden Inn Albany1.2 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Andy
₹14,616
₹16,077 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Quality Apartments Banksia Albany
Quality Apartments Banksia AlbanyCentennial Park, 2.9 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Anna
₹14,677
₹16,145 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Tasman Holiday Parks - Albany
Tasman Holiday Parks - AlbanyCentennial Park, 3 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Sharon
₹8,630
₹8,630 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Albany Motel & Apartments
Albany Motel & Apartments1.1 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Kerry
₹9,938
₹11,043 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Country Comfort Amity Motel
Country Comfort Amity MotelCentennial Park, 3 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Adrian
₹8,709
₹9,710 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Dog Rock Motel
Dog Rock MotelMount Clarence, 1.5 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Brett
₹9,125
₹10,150 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Six Degrees Motel
Six Degrees Motel1.2 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Warren
₹9,871
₹10,921 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on Melville
SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on MelvilleMount Melville, 2.7 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Trent
₹8,720
₹9,592 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. 1849 Backpackers Hotel
1849 Backpackers Hotel1.5 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Kiera-lee
₹6,222
₹8,586 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




13. Albany Bayview Lodge
Albany Bayview Lodge1.1 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Hale
₹4,919
₹5,466 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. The Beach House at Bayside
The Beach House at BaysideCollingwood Park, 3.4 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Shannon
₹19,068
₹20,975 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. Motel Le Grande
Motel Le GrandeOrana, 5.6 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Claire
₹8,567
₹9,424 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Emu Point Motel & Apartments
Emu Point Motel & ApartmentsEmu Point, 4.6 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Cheree
₹11,080
₹12,271 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




17. BIG4 Emu Beach Holiday Park
BIG4 Emu Beach Holiday ParkEmu Point, 4.8 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Tracey
₹11,874
₹11,874 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Mandala Ace Albany Hotel
Mandala Ace Albany HotelCentennial Park, 3.8 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Stafford Royceton
₹8,717
₹9,640 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Emu Beach Chalets
Emu Beach ChaletsEmu Point, 4.5 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Lorna
₹12,882
₹14,282 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Havana Villas
Havana VillasEmu Point, 4.8 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Greg
₹12,870
₹12,870 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dolphin Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 865 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pelicans Albany | 9.4 Exceptional 830 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Albany Central Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 195 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Albany | 9.0 Wonderful 457 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Apartments Banksia Albany | 9.0 Wonderful 394 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
₹12,634
₹13,898 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
₹14,616
₹16,077 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
₹11,551
₹12,707 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
₹16,774
₹16,774 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct
₹9,871
₹10,921 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
₹9,938
₹11,043 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
₹9,125
₹10,150 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
₹17,915
₹17,915 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Top Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead Hotel Reviews
Country Comfort Amity Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Had a short stay, but it was fantastic!"
Pelicans Albany
10/10 Excellent
"Great location near a beautiful beach, coffee shop and restaurants. Short drive to the town centre."
Emu Beach Chalets
10/10 Excellent
"I liked it."
SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on Melville
8/10 Good
"Nice to be a le to do a load of wash."
Dog Rock Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Great stop over, close to shops. I would stay here again."
Hilton Garden Inn Albany
8/10 Good
"Nice location"
Mandala Ace Albany Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean & comfortable. Short drive to the heart of Albany and King George Sound. Will stay here again!"
Sleepwell Motel
8/10 Good
"They r good 👍 good breakfast"
Tasman Holiday Parks - Albany
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable unit. Well equipped. Staff very friendly.❤️"
Other attractions near Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Desert Mounted Corps Memorial
9.2/10 (167 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Albany with a trip to Desert Mounted Corps Memorial. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Padre White Trail Trailhead
You can take time to visit Padre White Trail Trailhead during your travels to Albany.
Mass Rock Trail Trailhead
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can take time to visit Mass Rock Trail Trailhead during your travels to Albany. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Old Farm on Strawberry Hill
7.8/10 (18 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Albany with a visit to Old Farm on Strawberry Hill. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Princess Royal Fortress Military Museum
9.4/10 (66 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Princess Royal Fortress Military Museum during your travels in Albany. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Albany Entertainment Centre
8.4/10 (275 reviews)
You can enjoy the entertainment at Albany Entertainment Centre during your trip to Albany. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Albany Visitor Centre
9.0/10 (513 reviews)
After visiting Albany Visitor Centre, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Albany. Wander the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area.
National Anzac Centre
9.4/10 (702 reviews)
National Anzac Centre is just one of the places to see in Albany, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.








