
Search Hotels Near Montreux Casino, Montreux
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Montreux Casino hotels




1. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria1.2 km from Montreux Casino
Tracy
₹31,007
₹33,793 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Hôtel de la Rouvenaz
Hôtel de la RouvenazMontreux City Centre, 0.1 km from Montreux Casino
Bridget
₹14,151
₹16,067 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. La Villa
La VillaMontreux City Centre, 1.7 km from Montreux Casino
Malou
₹18,478
₹20,778 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Mona Montreux
Mona MontreuxMontreux City Centre, 0.7 km from Montreux Casino
Habib
₹20,259
₹22,626 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Grand Hotel Suisse Majestic, Autograph Collection
Grand Hotel Suisse Majestic, Autograph CollectionMontreux City Centre, 0.6 km from Montreux Casino
Laurie
₹26,621
₹29,230 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hôtel Masson
Hôtel Masson1.7 km from Montreux Casino
Jeffrey
₹19,132
₹20,544 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Le Coucou Hotel & Restaurant
Le Coucou Hotel & Restaurant2.7 km from Montreux Casino
Jeff
₹14,464
₹18,691 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. Royal Plaza Montreux
Royal Plaza MontreuxMontreux City Centre, 1.2 km from Montreux Casino
Christos
₹21,332
₹23,969 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Golf Hotel Rene Capt
Golf Hotel Rene Capt0.6 km from Montreux Casino
Gisela
₹19,056
₹21,389 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Tralala Hotel Montreux
Tralala Hotel Montreux0.6 km from Montreux Casino
Jami
₹13,305
₹15,180 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Hotel de Chailly
Hotel de Chailly2.9 km from Montreux Casino
Mina
₹14,108
₹16,013 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. Hotel Eden Palace Au Lac
Hotel Eden Palace Au LacMontreux City Centre, < 0.1 km from Montreux Casino
Cindy
₹16,249
₹18,465 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Hotel Parc & Lac
Hotel Parc & LacMontreux City Centre, 0.4 km from Montreux Casino
Claude
₹11,158
₹12,952 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. J5 Hotels Helvetie Montreux
J5 Hotels Helvetie MontreuxMontreux City Centre, 0.1 km from Montreux Casino
Paul
₹12,540
₹14,387 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Hôtel du Grand Lac Excelsior
Hôtel du Grand Lac Excelsior0.7 km from Montreux Casino
June
₹23,196
₹25,726 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Hôtel Bon Port
Hôtel Bon PortMontreux City Centre, 0.3 km from Montreux Casino
Debashis
₹9,950
₹11,706 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Rouvenaz Appartements
Rouvenaz AppartementsMontreux City Centre, 0.3 km from Montreux Casino
DEVANARAYANA
₹31,167
₹33,729 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. Villa Toscane
Villa ToscaneMontreux City Centre, 1.3 km from Montreux Casino
Madeleine
₹13,415
₹15,294 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. La Residence des Trois Couronnes
La Residence des Trois Couronnes5.8 km from Montreux Casino
Michael
₹17,354
₹19,163 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Villars Palace
Villars Palace18.5 km from Montreux Casino
Reina
₹54,429
₹57,365 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Montreux Casino
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Victoria | 9.6 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel de la Rouvenaz | 9.4 Exceptional 142 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa | 9.4 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mona Montreux | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Hotel Suisse Majestic, Autograph Collection | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Montreux Casino Hotel Reviews
Tralala Hotel Montreux
8/10 Good
"The tiny oddly shaped room was very clean and the bed very comfortable. Breakfast was fine."
Hotel Eden Palace Au Lac
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it! What a view!"
Grand Hotel Suisse Majestic, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were large and very comfortable. The hotel was in an excellent location across from the main train station and with great views of the lake. The restaurant was excellent."
Villa Toscane
10/10 Excellent
"Everything great. Nice amenities and location."
Fairmont Le Montreux Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Great property just steps from Lake Geneva. The room and hotel were beautiful and grand. The breakfast that was included had great variety and made for a stress free morning. Especially since you can sit on the terrace overlooking Lake Geneva. The staff were all very friendly and helpful. The spa, gym, pools are modern and quite large. It's really nice the property has both an indoor and outdoor pools. Overall I would highly recommend this property."
Golf Hotel Rene Capt
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Great staff. Modern. Clean."
Hotel Parc & Lac
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel! Definitely a bit quirky but in a good way. Great location. Make sure to use the elevator if coming from train station. There are 2 that will take you to the lower street. We didn't have the breakfast so I can't comment on that. Marlen at front desk was wonderful !"
Rouvenaz Appartements
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and it’s walkable to everything. We enjoyed our stay here and the comfort of a big space. It was such a relaxing stay for us and the staff were all nice."
Other attractions near Montreux Casino

Montreux Christmas Market
9.0/10 (41 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Montreux Christmas Market during your trip to Montreux. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.

Freddie Mercury Statue
8.8/10 (508 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Montreux City Centre when you take a trip to Freddie Mercury Statue. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.

Château de Chillon
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Château de Chillon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Montreux City Centre. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Place du Marche
9.0/10 (129 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Montreux with a visit to Place du Marche. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Musee du Vieux Montreux
8.0/10 (25 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Musee du Vieux Montreux in Montreux. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Montreux Palace Gardens
After visiting Montreux Palace Gardens, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Montreux. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Montreux Music & Convention Centre 2m2c
8.6/10 (20 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Montreux Music & Convention Centre 2m2c during your trip to Chernex. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.




