Entire apartment

Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals

A beach with boats, a rocky breakwater, and palm trees. - Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals (Mont Choisy)
A beachfront property with a large tree, lush greenery, and a building with a dark roof. - Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals (Mont Choisy)
A compact kitchen with a gas stove, microwave, sink, and a built-in washing machine. - Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals (Mont Choisy)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, a swimming pool, and lush greenery. - Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals (Mont Choisy)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, surrounded by lush greenery and a well-maintained lawn. - Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals (Mont Choisy)
Close to Trou aux Biches Beach, Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals provides amenities, such as a garden and car hire on-site. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 460 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals

  • Apartment near Trou aux Biches Beach
  • Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals provides amenities, such as a garden and car hire on-site. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A local area shuttle and a bike on-site
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with hairdryers
    • Kitchenettes, microwaves and cookware/dishes/utensils

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Area shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible shuttle
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; check-in end time: 1:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 8:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Key retrieval, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the area

Mont Choisy is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Trou aux Biches Beach and Grand Bay Beach. Chateau de Labourdonnais and Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Mont Choisy travel guide
View more Apartments in Mont Choisy
Map
Mont Choisy, Pamplemousses District

What's nearby

  • A beach at sunset with palm trees and a calm sea.
    Trou aux Biches Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A gazebo overlooking calm waters with boats and a sunset.
    Mont Choisy Beach
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A coastal city with a beach, boats, and dense urban buildings.
    Grand Bay Beach
    7 min drive - 7.0 km
  • A clear turquoise sea with boats anchored near the shore.
    Pereybere Beach
    10 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Mont Choisy Le Golf
    2 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Mahebourg (MRU-Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Intl.)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • Masali - the Indian Food Story
    4 min drive
  • Ai KISU
    8 min drive
  • N’joy
    8 min drive
  • Bloom
    9 min drive
  • Bisou XOXO
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals?

Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; check-in end time: 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals?

Checkout is at 8:00 AM.

Where is Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals located?

Situated in Mont Choisy, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Trou aux Biches Beach and Mont Choisy Beach. Mont Choisy Le Golf and Neos Wellness are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Residence La Colombe Vacation Rentals Reviews