
Search Hotels Near Mokkumto Gallery, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Mokkumto Gallery hotels




1. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues0.8 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Kimberly
₹7,089
₹7,844 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.8 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Kim Yan
₹7,306
₹8,037 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.8 km from Mokkumto Gallery
palmerin
₹15,795
₹17,374 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.2 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Claudel
₹8,510
₹9,361 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Betty
₹9,061
₹10,127 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden1.5 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Jean-Loup
₹7,559
₹8,389 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.5 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Hanh Linh
₹7,405
₹9,813 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 1.7 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Vesselina
₹16,272
₹17,899 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.6 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Aaron
₹13,752
₹15,280 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Arirang Hill Hotel Dongdaemun
Arirang Hill Hotel Dongdaemun1.7 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Andrea
₹12,035
₹13,503 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.2 km from Mokkumto Gallery
DEIRDRA
₹6,144
₹6,759 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Hotel Rawa
Hotel RawaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.7 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Lee
₹7,287
₹8,041 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




13. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul1.4 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Chong
₹35,436
₹42,877 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Hotel Tradiup by the Designers
Hotel Tradiup by the DesignersJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.7 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Rich
₹11,492
₹12,641 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.5 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Hayley
₹9,465
₹10,619 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.7 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Jenine
₹22,679
₹24,947 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 0.5 km from Mokkumto Gallery
ANNY
₹7,039
₹7,743 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 1.5 km from Mokkumto Gallery
TAKAHIRO
₹5,535
₹6,172 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO1.5 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Reagan
₹8,667
₹9,620 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hotel Yaja Jongno
Hotel Yaja JongnoJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.6 km from Mokkumto Gallery
Deniz
₹7,538
₹8,292 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Mokkumto Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brooklyn Blues | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 790 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BlueDuck Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hanok Hotel DAAM | 9.2 Wonderful 435 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Mokkumto Gallery




Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature CollectionJongno-gu
₹15,795
₹17,374 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesJung-gu
₹26,459
₹29,105 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
₹35,436
₹42,877 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
₹20,208
₹22,229 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
₹84,336
₹92,770 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
₹16,648
₹18,477 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
₹43,373
₹47,710 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
₹40,417
₹48,905 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top Mokkumto Gallery Hotel Reviews
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"It was very clean Only thing we did not like the airport bus does not stop at the property and bus stop was little far"
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"*방 예약은 2사람이 잘수 있는 방으로 예약 했지만 혼자 이용 하면서도 조금 작았음. * 청결했음 *주위에 먹거리~ 포차~ 좋았음 * 교통편 편리했음"
LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at this hotel. Location was great, walking distance to many attractions and easy to navigate around the city. Staff was friendly and the room was clean. I appreciated being able to lock our luggage in the luggage storage room so we could explore some more until it was time to go to the airport. Would recommend."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"We loved this hotel. Insa-dong is a great neighborhood, near many cultural sites, fab shopping, art and excellent food. We visited many other areas but were always happy to return to this location. The front desk staff were extremely helpful and patient with us as we don’t speak the language. We had a deluxe twin room with a view of the Jogyesa temple which is lit up at night (across the street). Btw, their twin beds are larger than standard American twins. The room was extremely clean and efficient. One of our favorite parts was the Korean buffet breakfast (it also included plenty of American items; the selection & quality was amazing.). We had it for 5 days straight and didn’t tire of it. We also enjoyed the beautiful, large lounge area, access only for hotel guests. They also have complimentary large storage lockers if you’re checking-out, but need to store luggage during the day. Overall, we were very pleased to stay at Nine Tree in Insadong, and would not hesitate to book here again."
New Blanc Central Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and fast room service"
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenities in premier room"
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay in Seoul, close to everything, and great food streets close by"
Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay here. The staff were multilingual and willing to help with everything possible. The room was simple, bathroom was spacious and clean. Each floor has a shared kitchen with a microwave. Each room has a mini-fridge. A 7-11 opened in the lobby recently, so you can get banana milk 24/7 (good or bad, you decide). Location is soooooo convenient. I was able to get to the subway easily. It was perfectly located for everything I had planned. Uber pick-up and drop-offs were easy as well. Maaany food options in the nearby streets and neighborhood. Post office was about a 12 minute walk away. I cannot wait for my next trip. My friends all want to stay here too after they asked for my opinion. They know I am simple but can be picky about little things. So my recommendation means a lot to them since I pinpoint areas they also have issues with and tell them whether they will be okay or not."
Other attractions near Mokkumto Gallery
Daehangno Arts Theater
Enjoy a performance at Daehangno Arts Theater, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Robot Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Robot Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Kokdu Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Kokdu Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Dongsoong Arts Center
Get tickets for a show at Dongsoong Arts Center, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Hakchon Green Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Hakchon Green Theatre, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Lock Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Lock Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
























