Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
The current price is ₹3,084
₹3,408 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 274 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 313 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 415 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 450 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Mohali is home to Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel . Baba Banda Singh Bahadur War Memorial and Mata Mansa Devi Mandir are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Rose Garden and Topiary Park. Bird Sanctuary and Hibicus Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Mohali travel guide
Map
Plot No - 336, Mohali, PB, 160062

What's nearby

  • Punjab Cricket Association Stadium
    8 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Gurudwara Sri Amb Sahib
    12 min drive - 4.4 km
  • CII Convention Centre
    15 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Elante Mall
    18 min drive - 8.4 km
  • ISKCON Chandigarh Sri Sri Radha Madhav Temple
    19 min drive - 10.9 km

Getting around

  • Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar (Mohali) Station
    16 min walk
  • Chandigarh (IXC)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Moira
    3 min drive
  • Republic Of Chicken
    2 min drive
  • Blue Tokai Coffee Roasters
    3 min drive
  • Waycup Cafe
    4 min drive
  • Brew Bros Microbrewery
    3 min drive

About this property

Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage and multilingual staff
    • A lift and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel include perks, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and computer monitors.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and computer monitors

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: INR 628.95 for adults and INR 523.95 for children
  • A restaurant

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Lift (91 centimetre wide door)
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Computer monitor
  • Desk
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Free local calls
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Printer

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately INR 628.95 for adults and from INR 523.95 for children
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash

Frequently asked questions

Is Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel ?

As of 25 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel on 28 Sept 2026 start from ₹3,084, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel ?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel located?

Situated in Mohali, this hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Punjab Cricket Association Stadium and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Gurudwara Sri Amb Sahib. Rose Garden and CII Convention Centre are also within 6 miles (10 km). Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar (Mohali) Station is 16 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.0

Cleanliness

8.2

Amenities

10

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 15 out of 23 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 23 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 23 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 23 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 23 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very good choice of stay at Chandigarh as long as you believe in vegetarian food including homely stay with budget friendly. Divine calmness inside with smiling faces of staff.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Emerald Luxe Boutique Hotel: A Perfect Family Getaway! We had an absolutely wonderful 3-night stay at Emerald Luxe with our family, and it exceeded all expectations! The staff were incredibly supportive, caring, and welcoming from the moment we arrived—always going above and beyond. Breakfast was a highlight, with all meals delicious and fresh; the aloo paratha was especially mouthwatering and authentic. Any request we had, big or small, was handled promptly and with a smile. This boutique gem gets a solid 10/10 from us—highly recommend for families seeking comfort and warmth!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bathroom gets dirty so quick after using the shower, becoz of the way it’s built. They checked me in 2 hours late which was unexpected. Other than that location was great, staff was polite and room was clean and hygienic.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great property, very well maintained and supportive staff. Amazing food. I would highly recommend this place.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good service
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
family friendly
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good for price you pay. Hotel is new
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Noisy hotel
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Noisy hotel
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good experience but soap bottle was empty nothing filled I cal them to fill this they fill right way. Overall good customer service
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely terrible experience. During my stay at this property, my watch went missing from my belongings, which is extremely concerning. On top of that, the Wi-Fi connection was very poor and barely worked throughout the stay. The staff was rude, unhelpful, and completely unprofessional. When I tried to raise issues, the customer service was horrible and dismissive. Instead of helping, they made the situation worse. I felt very unsafe and disrespected as a guest. This is by far one of the worst hotels I’ve stayed at. I would never recommend this place to anyone—save your money and stay elsewhere.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
This Hotel only for vegetarian
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026