Entire house boat

Mogan Yacht Xperience

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Mogan Yacht Xperience

A narrow street lined with white buildings with blue trim and green shutters, under a clear blue sky. - Mogan Yacht Xperience (Mogan)
A marina with boats docked, a wooden deck, and a mountainous backdrop. - Mogan Yacht Xperience (Mogan)
A compact, modern interior with a wooden table, cushioned seating, and a skylight above. - Mogan Yacht Xperience (Mogan)
A coastal town with white buildings, a marina, and boats. - Mogan Yacht Xperience (Mogan)
A yacht interior with a dining area, a kitchen, and a seating area. - Mogan Yacht Xperience (Mogan)
Close to Mogan Port and Mogán Beach, Mogan Yacht Xperience has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi (surcharge).

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire house boat

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking available
  • Sea view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mogan Yacht Xperience

  • Houseboat near Mogan Port
  • Close to Mogán Beach and Lago Taurito Water Park, Mogan Yacht Xperience has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi (surcharge).
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Self-parking (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Mogan Yacht Xperience feature thoughtful touches, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchens

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: WiFi (EUR 8 per night)

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 partially-open bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • No housekeeping service

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Built in 2014

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2 PM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: EUR 150.00 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.16 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for in-room wireless Internet: EUR 8 per night (rates may vary)
  • Fee for wireless Internet in public areas: EUR 8 per night (rates may vary)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Mogan, this houseboat is near the beach. Lago Taurito Water Park is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mogán Beach and Puerto Rico Beach. Angry Birds Activity Park and Holiday World Maspalomas are also worth visiting. Visit our Mogan travel guide
View more Houseboats in Mogan
Map
Callejón Explanada del Castillete, 11, Mogan, Gran Canaria, 35139

What's nearby

  • A crowded beach with people sunbathing and swimming, surrounded by colorful buildings and palm trees.
    Mogán Beach
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Mogan Port
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plaza Las Gananias
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cañada de Los Gatos Archaeological Zone
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Las Palmas (LPA-Gran Canaria)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Regina
    12 min drive
  • La Taberna del Puerto
    5 min walk
  • Restaurante Fragata II
    8 min walk
  • Dicey Reilly's Irish Bar
    12 min drive
  • Home Bakery
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Mogan Yacht Xperience pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Mogan Yacht Xperience?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Mogan Yacht Xperience?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Mogan Yacht Xperience?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Mogan Yacht Xperience provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request.

Where is Mogan Yacht Xperience located?

Situated by the sea, this houseboat is within a 10-minute walk of Mogan Port and Mogán Beach. Plaza Las Gananias and Cañada de Los Gatos Archaeological Zone are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Mogan Yacht Xperience Reviews