Flavor Hotel

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Al-Rashid Mega Mall, Flavor Hotel provides laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
The current price is ₹5,359
₹6,424 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

VIP Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

One Bedroom Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

VIP Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Two Bedroom Suit

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

  • 344 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Madinah is home to Flavor Hotel. Al-Baqi Cemetery and Prophet's Mosque are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Al-Rashid Mega Mall and Madina Mall. Mount Uhud and Qiblatain Mosque are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Madinah travel guide
Map
Prince Muqrin Ibn Abdulaziz, Madinah, Al Madinah Province, 41311

What's nearby

  • A mosque with four minarets and a large central dome.
    Quba Mosque
    11 min drive - 12.4 km
  • A large mosque with multiple minarets and a green dome, surrounded by a spacious courtyard with people gathered.
    Prophet's Mosque
    12 min drive - 11.3 km
  • A mosque with a green dome and three minarets.
    The Green Dome
    12 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Dar Al Madinah Museum
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Al-Baqi Cemetery
    10 min drive - 10.2 km

Getting around

  • Madinah Station
    8 min drive
  • Madinah (MED-Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ROW COFFEE
    14 min drive
  • Your Burger
    10 min drive
  • عصيرات الأمانة
    12 min walk
  • شواية فاكتوري
    2 min walk
  • Starbucks
    10 min drive

About this property

Flavor Hotel

  • Hotel near Al-Rashid Mega Mall
  • Located close to Mount Uhud and Al-Baqi Cemetery, Flavor Hotel provides laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Luggage storage and ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All 100 rooms include comforts such as bathrobes, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with hairdryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (weekly)

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Dressing gowns
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 2:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Property Registration Number 10007271

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Couples wishing to share a room must provide proof of marriage

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from Saudi Ministry of Tourism.

Frequently asked questions

Is Flavor Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Flavor Hotel?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Flavor Hotel on 30 Aug 2026 start from ₹5,359, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Flavor Hotel?

Flavor Hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Flavor Hotel?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Flavor Hotel?

Checkout is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Flavor Hotel located?

Situated in Madinah, this hotel is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Al-Rashid Mega Mall, and within 9 mi (15 km) of Al-Baqi Cemetery and Prophet's Mosque. Mount Uhud and Qiblatain Mosque are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.