Entire apartment

Apartment Jela

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Apartment Jela

Exterior - Apartment Jela (Malinska-Dubasnica)
Exterior - Apartment Jela (Malinska-Dubasnica)
Room - Apartment Jela (Malinska-Dubasnica)
Balcony view - Apartment Jela (Malinska-Dubasnica)
Bathroom - Apartment Jela (Malinska-Dubasnica)
Located close to Rupa Beach and Haludovo Beach, Apartment Jela has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Jela

  • Apartment near Kvarner Gulf
  • Located close to Rupa Beach and Haludovo Beach, Apartment Jela has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Apartment Jela offer comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Kitchens, fridges and stovetops

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Malinska-Dubasnica, this apartment is near the beach. Krk Town Square is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kvarner Gulf and Rupa Beach. Haludovo Beach and Krk Town Harbour are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Malinska travel guide
View more Apartments in Malinska
Map
Lina Bolmarcica 22, Malinska-Dubasnica, 51511

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Rupa Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Malinska Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Haludovo Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Rova Beach
    5 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Škrljevo Station
    31 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beach Bar Paradajz
    19 min walk
  • Kings Caffe Malinska
    2 min walk
  • Konoba Intrada
    10 min walk
  • Primorska koliba
    7 min walk
  • Konoba Nino
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Jela pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 5 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Apartment Jela?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Jela?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Apartment Jela?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Jela located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is steps away from Kvarner Gulf and Rupa Beach. Haludovo Beach and Krk Town Square are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.