Entire apartment

Mahdia Place Apartments

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Mahdia Place Apartments provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace

  • Garden view
  • 1291 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Single Bed

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • Garden view
  • 700 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Panoramic Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Deluxe Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Terrace

  • Garden view
  • 2152 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Queen Beds and 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Mahdia, Mahdia Place Apartments is near the beach. Borj el-Kebir and Ancient Sea Gate of Mahdia are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mahdia Corniche Beach. With windsurfing and fishing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Mahdia travel guide
View more Apartments in Mahdia
Map
Av. Tahar Sfar, Mahdia, 5100

What's nearby

  • An ancient stone structure with arches, a street lamp, and flowering plants.
    Amphitheatre of El Jem
    44 min drive - 53.7 km
  • An ancient amphitheater with multiple tiers of seating and a central stage.
    El Jem Museum
    44 min drive - 53.7 km
  • An arched stone structure with a view of a fortified building in the background.
    Ribat of Monastir
    44 min drive - 50.5 km
  • Mahdia Corniche Beach
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Monastir Beach
    44 min drive - 49.8 km

Getting around

  • Ezzahra Station
    8 min drive
  • Monastir (MIR-Habib Bourguiba Intl.)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • Star Pizza
    6 min walk
  • Café Miramar
    16 min walk
  • Chic Tea Room
    10 min walk
  • Chichkhane Cafe
    19 min walk
  • Café Al Jawhara
    7 min walk

About this property

Mahdia Place Apartments

  • Property highlights
  • Mahdia Place Apartments provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), barbecues and luggage storage
    • A 24-hour front desk and concierge services
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the first-rate property condition
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Mahdia Place Apartments offer comforts, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Mahdia Place Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Mahdia Place Apartments?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mahdia Place Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 8 PM.

What time is check-out at Mahdia Place Apartments?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Mahdia Place Apartments provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 100.00 per vehicle applies.

Where is Mahdia Place Apartments located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Mahdia Corniche Beach, Mahdia Museum and Borj el-Kebir. Mahdia Old Port and Grand Mosque are also within 3 miles (5 km). Mahdia Zone Touristique Station is 30 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Mahdia Place Apartments Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Good location, nice property, would recommend
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Propriétaire très aimable et accueillant, appartement tres propre et tres lumineux bien aéré tres fonctionnel tres bien équipé un peu loin des plages à pied plus de 10mn un grand merci au propriétaire je le recommande à mon entourage
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2021