Entire home
Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access!
3.0 star property
Photo gallery for Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access!





Located close to Gulfport Beach, Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access! has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Entire home
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access!
- Cottage near Gulfport Beach
- Close to Island View Casino, Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access! has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this cottage include:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access! offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Heating and ceiling fans
- 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- Free offsite parking
- Free self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Dishwasher
- Hob
- Ice maker
- Microwave
- Oven
- Paper towels
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- 3 private bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
Living spaces
- Living room
Laundry
- Laundry detergent
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Similar properties

Hot Tub & Patio! Family Getaway in Ocean Springs
Ocean Springs
Hot Tub & Patio! Family Getaway in Ocean Springs
Ocean Springs
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Steps to Sand! Family-friendly Long Beach Escape
Long Beach
Steps to Sand! Family-friendly Long Beach Escape
Long Beach
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning

Mid-century Dream Home < Half-mile to Beach!
Ocean Springs
Mid-century Dream Home < Half-mile to Beach!
Ocean Springs
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning

Coastal Long Beach Rental w/ Patio, Walk to Beach!
Long Beach
Coastal Long Beach Rental w/ Patio, Walk to Beach!
Long Beach
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews

Beachside Biloxi Club Condo: Balcony w/ Ocean View
Biloxi
Beachside Biloxi Club Condo: Balcony w/ Ocean View
Biloxi
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Charming Gulf Coast Cottage - 1 Mile to the Coast!
Long Beach
Charming Gulf Coast Cottage - 1 Mile to the Coast!
Long Beach
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Ocean Springs 'magnolia Beach House' on Pvt Beach!
Ocean Springs
Ocean Springs 'magnolia Beach House' on Pvt Beach!
Ocean Springs
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Dryer

Gorgeous Ocean Springs Waterfront Home w/ Dock!
Ocean Springs
Gorgeous Ocean Springs Waterfront Home w/ Dock!
Ocean Springs
- Ocean view
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning

Waterfront Pass Christian Paradise: 1 Mi to Beach
Pass Christian
Waterfront Pass Christian Paradise: 1 Mi to Beach
Pass Christian
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Walk to Beach & Harbor: Dtwn Pass Christian Home
Pass Christian
Walk to Beach & Harbor: Dtwn Pass Christian Home
Pass Christian
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Payment types at the property
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Long Beach is home to this cottage. Mississippi Coast Coliseum and Convention Center and Busted Wrench Garage Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Joseph T. Jones Monument and Grasslawn II. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gulfport Dragway or Coliseum Beach. Visit our Long Beach travel guide
View more Cottages in Long BeachLong Beach, MS
What's nearby
Friendship Oak8 min walk - 0.7 km
Gulfport Beach2 min drive - 2.5 km- beach near Oak Shadows Drive1 min walk - 0.1 km
- beach near Emerald Drive8 min walk - 0.7 km
- University of Southern Mississippi-Gulf Coast13 min walk - 1.1 km
Getting around
- Gulfport Amtrak Station5 min drive
- Gulfport, MS (GPT-Gulfport - Biloxi Intl.)17 min drive
Restaurants
- The Blue House Coffee Shop3 min drive
- McDonald's7 min walk
- El Saltillo2 min drive
- The Grill8 min drive
- Coterie5 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access! pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access!?
Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.
What time is check-in at Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access!?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access!?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access! located?
Situated in Long Beach, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Friendship Oak and Gulfport Beach. Island View Casino is 2.5 mi (4 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Long Beach Home w/ Views & On-site Beach Access! Reviews
Reviews
9.0