Hotel Piol

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a garden and an arcade/games room at Hotel Piol. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a business centre.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business services
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Double or Twin Room

  • 172 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Triple Room

  • 194 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Quadruple Room

  • 193 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Basic Twin Room, 2 Single Beds

  • 172 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Basic Double or Twin Room

  • 172 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Limana is home to Hotel Piol. Porta Rugo and Palazzo dei Vescovi are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Belluno Pool and Alte Vie delle Dolomiti. Centro Culturale Piero Rossi and Centro Culturale di Santa Giustina are also worth visiting. Visit our Limana travel guide
Map
VIA ROMA 116/118, Limana, BL, 32020

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a prominent rocky peak, dense forested slopes, and a small cabin.
    Dolomites
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Torre Civica
    6 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Piazza del Duomo
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Alte Vie delle Dolomiti
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Cathedral of Belluno
    7 min drive - 6.4 km

Getting around

  • Sedico Bribano Station
    9 min drive
  • Treviso (TSF)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Europa
    9 min drive
  • Bar Sport Sois
    13 min drive
  • Lorenzo III
    11 min drive
  • Albergo Al Ponte della Vittoria - Ristorante dai Tedeschi
    6 min drive
  • Mordi & Fuggi
    11 min drive

About this property

Hotel Piol

  • Hotel near Dolomites
  • At Hotel Piol, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden and an arcade/games room. In addition to a bar and a business centre, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A reception hall, a 24-hour front desk and a front desk safe
    • ATM/banking services, smoke-free property and 1 meeting room
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Piol include comforts such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Piol pet-friendly?

Yes, Hotel Piol allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 15 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Hotel Piol?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Piol?

Check-in start time: 7:30 AM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hotel Piol?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Hotel Piol located?

Situated in Limana, this hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Dolomites and within 6 miles (10 km) of Belluno Pool and Church of San Rocco. Piazza dei Martiri and Porta Rugo are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Piol Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.0

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2018