Entire home

Casa Tu-Ya

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Casa Tu-Ya

A modern kitchen with a central island, pendant lights, and a large window. - Casa Tu-Ya (Lagos de Moreno)
A bathroom with a large window, a sink, and a towel. - Casa Tu-Ya (Lagos de Moreno)
A modern building complex with multiple structures, including a prominent orange building with a flat roof. - Casa Tu-Ya (Lagos de Moreno)
A bunk bed with a white sheet and a pillow, a wooden frame, and a small bedside table with a book. - Casa Tu-Ya (Lagos de Moreno)
A dining area with a wooden table and black wicker chairs, a stone vase, and a view of trees through a stone wall. - Casa Tu-Ya (Lagos de Moreno)
Casa Tu-Ya provides amenities, such as a garden and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

4 bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
The current price is ₹47,729
₹57,752 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Jul - 15 Jul

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Tu-Ya

  • Villa near a boardwalk
  • Casa Tu-Ya provides amenities, such as a garden and an outdoor entertainment area. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • A TV in reception and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Casa Tu-Ya include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • 4 bathrooms with shampoo

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 10 metres

Bathroom

  • 4 private bathrooms
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Communal living room

Entertainment

  • TV in common areas

Outdoor areas

  • Free firewood
  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Picnic area

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Pets stay free
  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Deposit: MXN 300 per stay

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible bathtub
  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Virtual front desk

Location highlights

  • Near the boardwalk/promenade

Things to do

  • Ecotours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets stay for free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: MXN 1000 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet deposit: MXN 300 per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in Lagos de Moreno, this villa is near a boardwalk. Sierra de Lobos Park and Leon Metropolitan Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Leon Zoo and Templo expiatorio del Sagrado Corazon de Jesus. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at León Stadium or Estadio Domingo Santana. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like ecotours. Visit our Lagos de Moreno travel guide
View more Villas in Lagos de Moreno
Map
Supermanzana Km. 26, Lagos de Moreno, JAL, 47526

What's nearby

  • Sierra de Lobos Park
    12 min drive - 6.1 km

Getting around

  • León, Guanajuato (BJX-Del Bajío)
    95 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant bar Hacienda Los Caballos
    38 min drive
  • Echological
    46 min drive
  • Los Caballos
    36 min drive
  • Café De La Presa Bistro
    46 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Tu-Ya pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a deposit of MXN 300 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Tu-Ya?

As of 1 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Casa Tu-Ya on 14 Jul 2026 start from ₹47,729, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Casa Tu-Ya?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Casa Tu-Ya?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Casa Tu-Ya?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Casa Tu-Ya located?

Situated near a boardwalk, this villa is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Sierra de Lobos Park and within 20 miles (32 km) of Leon Metropolitan Park and Hot Air Balloon International Fest. Leon Zoo and Leon Botanical Garden are also within 25 miles (40 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Casa Tu-Ya Reviews