Photo by AdventureJ

Search Hotels in La Laguna, Managua
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for La Laguna hotels

1. Hotel-Selvazul Laguna Apoyo
Hotel-Selvazul Laguna ApoyoLa Laguna
7.8 out of 10, Good, (30 reviews)
The price is ₹3,846
₹4,423 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

2. CASA MARIMBA
CASA MARIMBALa Laguna
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ₹6,410
₹7,372 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. San Simian Lodge
San Simian LodgeLa Laguna
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (52 reviews)
The price is ₹5,205
₹6,102 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Casa Bambú Hotel
Casa Bambú HotelLa Laguna
The price is ₹5,524
₹6,476 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Posada Ecologica La Abuela
Posada Ecologica La AbuelaLa Laguna
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is ₹7,787
₹8,955 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

6. El Guayacán
El Guayacán2.6 km from La Laguna
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is ₹7,176
₹8,252 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

7. Pacaya Lodge & Spa
Pacaya Lodge & Spa2.7 km from La Laguna
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)
The price is ₹11,615
₹13,357 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

8. Hotel El Balcón
Hotel El Balcón4.1 km from La Laguna
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (24 reviews)
The price is ₹2,507
₹2,934 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

9. Hostal Casa Las Flores
Hostal Casa Las Flores8.9 km from La Laguna
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹2,056
₹2,364 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

10. Best Western Las Mercedes Airport
Best Western Las Mercedes Airport28.3 km from La Laguna
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,869 reviews)
The price is ₹9,614
₹11,057 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hacienda Puerta Del Cielo Ecolodge & Spa
Hacienda Puerta Del Cielo Ecolodge & Spa9.6 km from La Laguna
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (61 reviews)
The price is ₹10,584
₹12,348 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. City Express by Marriott Managua
City Express by Marriott Managua31.5 km from La Laguna
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (620 reviews)
The price is ₹7,587
₹8,725 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Hyatt Place Managua
Hyatt Place Managua29.9 km from La Laguna
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (899 reviews)
The price is ₹18,897
₹21,731 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

14. Hotel Jardin de Granada
Hotel Jardin de Granada9 km from La Laguna
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (137 reviews)
The price is ₹6,619
₹7,829 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. Hotel Plaza Colon
Hotel Plaza Colon9.4 km from La Laguna
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (678 reviews)
The price is ₹14,041
₹16,148 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

16. Hotel La Polvora
Hotel La Polvora8.4 km from La Laguna
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (133 reviews)
The price is ₹4,246
₹4,883 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

17. Airport X Managua Hotel
Airport X Managua Hotel29.1 km from La Laguna
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ₹2,396
₹2,840 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

18. Hotel Real La Merced
Hotel Real La Merced9.2 km from La Laguna
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (409 reviews)
The price is ₹5,999
₹6,900 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

19. Hotel Contempo
Hotel Contempo26 km from La Laguna
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (658 reviews)
The price is ₹7,991
₹9,189 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Hotel Globales Camino Real Managua
Hotel Globales Camino Real Managua29.2 km from La Laguna
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,349 reviews)
The price is ₹9,315
₹10,713 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in La Laguna
Find the best La Laguna areas for the activities you enjoy most.

District I
If you're spending some time in District I, Galerias Santo Domingo Shopping Center and Metrocentro are top sights worth seeing.
Centro Histórico
If you're spending some time in Centro Histórico, Mansion de Chocolate Museum and Parque Central are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Ivanna
Open Photo by Ivanna
District VI
If you're spending some time in District VI, Lake Managua and Pharaoh's Casino Camino Real are top sights worth seeing.

Villa Fontana
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Villa Fontana and surrounding area, you can visit Galerias Santo Domingo Shopping Center and Metrocentro.

District V
While visiting District V, you might make a stop by sights like Carlos Roberto Huembes Market and Plaza Las Praderas.












































































