La Jolla Alta Travel Guide

La Jolla



Top hotels in La Jolla Alta

Wyndham San Diego Bayside

Wyndham San Diego Bayside

4 out of 5
1355 N Harbor Drive San Diego CA
The price is ₹15,369 per night from 6 Jul to 7 Jul
₹15,369
₹21,139 total
6 Jul - 7 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in San Diego. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 3 restaurants and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the pool and the restaurant in ...
8.4/10 Very good! (6,234 reviews)
"Convenient location to the Convention Center, Padres games, Gas lamp district and Bayfront shops and attractions."

Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

Wyndham San Diego Bayside
Paradise Point Resort & Spa

Paradise Point Resort & Spa

4 out of 5
1404 Vacation Rd San Diego CA
The price is ₹28,161 per night from 6 Jul to 7 Jul
₹28,161
₹37,418 total
6 Jul - 7 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in San Diego. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 5 outdoor pools and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (2,694 reviews)
"Property is older, towels and linens economy/average, Lanai (garden) units do not specify street facing verse garden facing when nightly rate is the same. Great resort for family with many amenities from pools, miniature golf, ping-pong, bike and water sport rentals. I support additional resort fees ..."

Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

Paradise Point Resort & Spa
Hard Rock Hotel San Diego

Hard Rock Hotel San Diego

4 out of 5
207 5th Ave San Diego CA
The price is ₹16,064 per night from 19 Jul to 20 Jul
₹16,064
₹23,232 total
19 Jul - 20 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in San Diego. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 2 restaurants and a nightclub. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the convenient parking in their reviews. ...
9/10 Wonderful! (3,923 reviews)
"Great location."

Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

Hard Rock Hotel San Diego
California Suites Hotel

California Suites Hotel

2 out of 5
5415 Clairemont Mesa Blvd San Diego CA
The price is ₹9,921 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
₹9,921
₹11,385 total
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in San Diego. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
7.8/10 Good! (2,678 reviews)
"Third time visiting. Always a good price and a good place to stay."

Reviewed on 2 Jul 2026

California Suites Hotel
Bay Club Hotel & Marina

Bay Club Hotel & Marina

3.5 out of 5
2131 Shelter Island Dr San Diego CA
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is ₹16,923 per night from 7 Jul to 8 Jul
₹16,923
₹19,453 total
7 Jul - 8 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in San Diego. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a marina and a health club. Our guests praise the breakfast and the restaurant in their ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (3,699 reviews)
"Loved our lower level Marina view room. BUT that outpost area should have comfy lounge chairs. That is THE spot you’d want to hang out at and those hard cheap plastic chairs just don’t cut it. Also, don’t want your money on the side of hash browns. At the restaurant. $6 for the tiniest portion. Almost ..."

Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

Bay Club Hotel & Marina
Bahia Resort Hotel

Bahia Resort Hotel

3.5 out of 5
998 W Mission Bay Dr San Diego CA
The price is ₹25,671 per night from 6 Jul to 7 Jul
₹25,671
₹34,794 total
6 Jul - 7 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in San Diego. Enjoy a beach locale, breakfast (surcharge) and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the pool and the restaurant in ...
Bahia Resort Hotel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in La Jolla Alta

Find the best La Jolla Alta areas for the activities you enjoy most.

La Jolla Shores

While visiting La Jolla Shores, you might make a stop by sights like La Jolla Beach and Birch Aquarium.

Village of La Jolla

While visiting Village of La Jolla, you might make a stop by sights like La Jolla Cove and Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego.

Country Club

Country Club might not have many top sights, but La Jolla Cove and La Jolla Beach are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Torrey Pines

Pristine beaches, ample dining options, and top golf courses are just a few top things to explore in Torrey Pines. A visit to Torrey Pines Golf Course or Torrey Pines State Natural Reserve might round out your trip, and you can jump aboard the metro at UC San Diego Central Campus Station or VA Medical Center Station to get around town.

Muirlands

While there might not be top attractions in Muirlands, you can explore the larger area and discover places like La Jolla Cove and Bird Rock.



La Jolla Alta Travel Guide