La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels, you can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₹6,728
₹7,603 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Premium Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(18 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Twin

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(10 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(15 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(13 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in La Fortuna, La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels is near the airport and near theme parks. Baldi Hot Springs and Los Lagos Hot Springs are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore La Fortuna Waterfall and Arenal Volcano National Park. Arenal Adventure World and Kalambu Hot Springs are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby windsurfing, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding. Visit our La Fortuna travel guide
Map
474th Street and 331A Avenue, La Fortuna, Alajuela, 21007

What's nearby

  • A church with a bell tower, surrounded by a garden with red and orange flowers, palm trees, and a mountain in the background.
    La Fortuna Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A waterfall in a lush green forest with clear water at the base.
    La Fortuna Waterfall
    15 min drive - 6.0 km
  • A waterfall cascading over rocks, a bridge with lights, and lush greenery.
    Tabacon Hot Springs
    16 min drive - 14.3 km
  • El Salto Fortuna River
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Arenal Adventure World
    5 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • La Fortuna (FON-Arenal)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurante Fortuneño
    3 min walk
  • Chocolate Fusión
    4 min walk
  • Lava Lounge Bar & Grill
    3 min walk
  • The Open Kitchen
    7 min walk
  • Sloffee
    8 min drive

About this property

La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels

  • Hotel near Baldi Hot Springs
  • You can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace and a garden at La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, tour/ticket information and coworking spaces
    • A front desk safe, luggage storage and a water dispenser
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the breakfast, helpful staff and walkable location
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels include comforts, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Select Comfort beds and down duvets
    • Rainfall showers and shampoo
    • 40-inch Smart TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, free tea bags/instant coffee and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 25 metres
  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)
  • Onsite parking available only on request
  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Coworking space

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 6 accessible parking spaces
  • Handrails in stairways (104 centimetre high)
  • Lever door handles
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (135 centimetre high)

More

  • Communal living room
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Premium bedding
  • Select Comfort mattress

Bathroom

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-inch smart TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children 12 and younger are not allowed at this property; all guests older than 12 are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve on-site parking
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Property Registration Number 41982930

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Children 12 years old and younger are not permitted at this property
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels on 1 Sept 2026 start from ₹6,728, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is La Fortuna Lodge by Treebu Hotels located?

Situated near the airport, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of La Fortuna Park and El Salto Fortuna River. Arenal Adventure World and Costa Rica Chocolate Tour are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.