Friends Forever - Hostel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

At Friends Forever - Hostel, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden and a hair salon. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Kitchen
The current price is ₹1,383
₹1,854 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Shared Dormitory, Mixed Dorm, Shared Bathroom (6 Beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Shared Dormitory, Mixed Dorm, Shared Bathroom (8 Beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Twin Room (Black)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Twin Room (White)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Pechers'kyi District, a neighbourhood in Kyiv, is home to Friends Forever - Hostel. Museum of Achievements Klitschko Brothers and M17 Contemporary Art Center are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Khreshchatyk Street and Globus Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Palace of Sports or NSC "Olympic". Visit our Kyiv travel guide
View more Hostels in Kyiv
Map
Baseina Str., 19 b, Kyiv, 02000

What's nearby

  • A monument with a tall column and a heart-shaped sign with 'Ukraine' written on it.
    Khreshchatyk Street
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent church featuring golden domes and a tall white tower.
    Saint Sophia's Cathedral
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Kyiv Fortress
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Independence Square
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Kyiv Chestnuts Monument
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Vokzalna Station
    10 min drive
  • Kyiv Passajirskii Station
    13 min drive
  • Kyiv (KBP-Boryspil Intl.)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • 16.Coffee
    2 min walk
  • McDonald's
    12 min walk
  • Lucky Restaurant Vinotheque
    10 min walk
  • Squat 17b
    16 min walk
  • Mimosa Brooklyn Pizza
    6 min walk

About this property

Friends Forever - Hostel

  • Hostel located in Pechers'kyi District
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden and a hair salon at Friends Forever - Hostel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Bike hire, a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and express check-out
    • Express check-in, a front desk safe and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Friends Forever - Hostel boast comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, hairdryers and toilet paper
    • Communal kitchens, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Guidebooks
  • Hair salon
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Terrace

More

  • Mosquito nets
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Shared kitchen access

More

  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: UAH 86.47 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: UAH 500 per vehicle (one-way)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can contact the property using the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself.

Frequently asked questions

Is Friends Forever - Hostel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Friends Forever - Hostel?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Friends Forever - Hostel on 25 Aug 2026 start from ₹1,383, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Friends Forever - Hostel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Friends Forever - Hostel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Friends Forever - Hostel?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Friends Forever - Hostel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of UAH 500 per vehicle applies.

Where is Friends Forever - Hostel located?

Located in Pechers'kyi District, this hostel is within a 10-minute walk of Khreshchatyk Street, Palace of Sports and Arena City. The Chocolate House and Kalita Art Club are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.