Entire apartment

Get By Side

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Get By Side provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₹2,643
₹3,728 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Comfort Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Comfort Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Comfort Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Jardim Oceania, a neighbourhood in João Pessoa, is home to Get By Side. Museu José Lins do Rego and Santa Roza Theater are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit MAG Shopping and Manaíra Shopping Mall. Estação Cabo Branco and Cultural Center Jose Lins do Rego are also worth visiting. Visit our João Pessoa travel guide
View more Apartments in João Pessoa
Map
Av. Gov. Argemiro de Figueiredo, 963, Joao Pessoa, PB, 58037-030

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a clear sky and calm waters.
    Bessa Beach
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • MAG Shopping
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Praia de Manaira
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Manaíra Shopping Mall
    2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Manaíra Beach
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Cabedelo Renascer Station
    10 min drive
  • Joao Pessoa (JPA-Presidente Castro Pinto Intl.)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Estaleiro Restaurante - Bessa
    7 min walk
  • Kanpai
    8 min walk
  • Rock’s Pub
    6 min walk
  • Ofisu Temakeria
    7 min walk
  • Tartaruga Burguer
    4 min walk

About this property

Get By Side

  • Apartment near Tambaú Beach
  • Get By Side provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Get By Side include amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Get By Side have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Get By Side?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Get By Side on 25 Oct 2026 start from ₹2,643, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Get By Side pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Get By Side?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Get By Side?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Get By Side?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Get By Side located?

Located in Jardim Oceania, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of MAG Shopping and Praia de Manaira. Manaíra Beach and Manaíra Shopping Mall are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Get By Side Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Excelente locacion, cerca de todo, buena vista, departamento bastabte como y completo. Tb el dueño siempre pendiente y muy cortes..
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Ótima experiência, quarto organizado, limpo, bem equipado, enxoval em ótimo estado. Um dos melhores flats que já me hospedei. A equipe do hotel também é maravilhosa!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Boa recepção, flat limpo e confortável, já com alguns utensílios que ajudaram bastante na estadia. Localização excelente.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Quarto excelente, muito limpo! A equipe muito solícita. Voltarei mais vezes.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025