Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar at Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a gym and a restaurant.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Bar
The current price is ₹3,365
₹3,543 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Room, 1 King Bed (Luxe)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Twin Room (D-Luxe)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed

Room, 1 King Bed (D-Luxe)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Room, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Room, 1 King Bed (Executive)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Samba is home to Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana. Balidan Stambh and Bagh-e-Bahu Park are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Surinsar Lake and Mansar Lake. Visit our Samba travel guide
Map
VC Tower, Shiva Colony, NH-44, Main highway road, Bari Brahmana, Samba, Jammu and Kashmir, 181133

What's nearby

  • Two goats resting on a stone ledge with a tree and flowering bushes in the background.
    Bagh-e-Bahu Park
    16 min drive - 17.6 km
  • Jammu University
    15 min drive - 14.4 km
  • Bahu Fort
    18 min drive - 18.3 km
  • Raghunath Temple
    18 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Sher-e-Kashmir University
    19 min drive - 11.4 km

Getting around

  • Bari Brahman Station
    15 min drive
  • Jammu (IXJ-Satwari)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Pahalwans
    11 min drive
  • Harsh Fast Food
    7 min drive
  • Café Coffee Day
    11 min drive
  • New Delhi Eating House
    8 min drive

About this property

Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar at Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana. In addition to a gym and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Tour/ticket information, a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage
    • A banquet hall, concierge services and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana boast comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Down duvets and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Showers and shampoo
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana on 25 Oct 2026 start from ₹3,365, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana located?

Situated in Samba, this hotel is within 9 miles (15 km) of Jammu University, Balidan Stambh and Raghunath Temple. Bagh-e-Bahu Park and Sher-e-Kashmir University are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ginger Jammu , Bari Bramhana Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026