R Residence Jakarta

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

R Residence Jakarta provides amenities, such as a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Room

  • Garden view
  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Cilandak, a neighbourhood in Jakarta, is home to R Residence Jakarta. Bundaran HI is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Blok M Square and Grand Indonesia. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium, or consider a night out at Balai Kartini. Visit our Jakarta travel guide
Map
Jl. Lb. Bulus III No.15 8, RT.8/RW.4, Cilandak Bar., Kec. Cilandak, Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, 12430

What's nearby

  • One Belpark Mall
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Fatmawati Hospital
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Istiqlal Mosque
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Cilandak Town Square
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Nusantara Eye Clinic
    7 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Pondok Betung Station
    8 min drive
  • Fatmawati MRT Station
    20 min walk
  • Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mie Ayam Sari Rasa "Pak Rudi
    2 min walk
  • Steak 21
    6 min walk
  • Solaria
    8 min walk
  • warung bule (pecel lele)
    7 min walk
  • Papa Bears Cafe
    8 min walk

About this property

R Residence Jakarta

  • Hotel remodelled in 2024 and located near Blok M Square
  • R Residence Jakarta provides amenities, such as a garden and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at R Residence Jakarta have thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Electric kettles, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is R Residence Jakarta pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at R Residence Jakarta?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at R Residence Jakarta?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at R Residence Jakarta?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is R Residence Jakarta located?

Located in Cilandak, this hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Cilandak Town Square and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Ragunan Zoo. Pondok Indah Mall and Pondok Indah Golf and Country Club are also within 6 miles (10 km). Fatmawati MRT Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.