Entire apartment

Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment

A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a black countertop, and wooden cabinetry. - Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment (Jakarta)
A view of a white wardrobe with a wooden panel in the center, next to a window with a view of buildings. - Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment (Jakarta)
A rooftop garden with green plants and a grey wall. - Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment (Jakarta)
A neatly made bed with white linens and pillows, a pair of rolled towels on the bed, and a large window with a view of the outside. - Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment (Jakarta)
A small dining area with two chairs, a table, a TV mounted on the wall, and a microwave above the table. - Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment (Jakarta)
Located close to Bundaran HI, Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ₹3,726
₹4,099 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment

  • Apartment near Bundaran HI
  • Near Grand Indonesia, Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment provides everything you need.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment boast comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, full-sized fridge/freezers and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Central Jakarta, a neighbourhood in Jakarta, this apartment is near the airport and near a train station. Bundaran HI is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Grand Indonesia and Thamrin City Shopping Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium or Soemantri Brodjonegoro Stadium. Visit our Jakarta travel guide
View more Apartments in Jakarta
Map
Tower Diamond FL21 #21M Jl. Cikini Raya, Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, 10330

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a curved green roof and a glass facade.
    Ismail Marzuki Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large indoor space with tall, metallic columns and a patterned wall in the background.
    Pasar Baru
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A crowded square with a large pond, surrounded by tall buildings and palm trees.
    Bundaran HI
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with escalators, seating areas, and a central atrium with a digital display.
    Grand Indonesia
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Sarinah Mall
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Bundaran HI MRT Station
    4 min drive
  • Jakarta Gondangdia Station
    8 min walk
  • Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bakoel Koffie
    1 min walk
  • Bakmi Roxy
    1 min walk
  • Cabe Rempah
    1 min walk
  • Hanamasa
    1 min walk
  • Kantor Pos Cikini
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment on 26 Oct 2026 start from ₹3,726, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Comfort And Minimalist Studio Menteng Park Apartment located?

Located in Central Jakarta, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Ismail Marzuki Park, RSU Bunda Jakarta Hospital and Jaksa Street. Embassy of the United States and Jalan Surabaya Flea Market are also within 1 mile (2 km). Bundaran HI MRT Station is 28 minutes by foot and Jakarta Gondangdia Station is 8 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.