Entire condo

9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52

Balcony - 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 (Ponte Vedra Beach)
Exterior - 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 (Ponte Vedra Beach)
Living room - 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 (Ponte Vedra Beach)
Private kitchen - 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 (Ponte Vedra Beach)
Lake - 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 (Ponte Vedra Beach)
Located close to TPC Sawgrass, 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • River view

Add dates for prices

About this property

9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52

  • Condo near TPC Sawgrass
  • 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 offer comforts, such as separate dining areas, as well as
  • More amenities include:
    • Kitchens with fridges, dishwashers and microwaves
    • Separate dining areas, stovetops and cookware/dishes/utensils

About the area

Sawgrass, a neighbourhood in Ponte Vedra Beach, is home to this condo. St. Johns Town Center and Sawgrass Village are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Guana River Wildlife Management Area and Cradle Creek Preserve. Rhoda Martin Cultural Heritage Center and Oceanfront Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Ponte Vedra Beach travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Jacksonville
Map
52 Fishermans Cove, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, 32082

What's nearby

  • A golf course with a pond, sand bunkers, and a clubhouse in the background.
    TPC Sawgrass
    5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A wide sandy beach with gentle waves, a clear sky, and a few people walking.
    Mickler Beach
    7 min drive - 6.1 km
  • A Louis Vuitton store, palm trees, and a Nordstrom store in a shopping area.
    St. Johns Town Center
    20 min drive - 25.6 km
  • Sawgrass Village
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Sawgrass Country Club
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Jacksonville, FL (CRG-Jacksonville Executive at Craig)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Pusser's Bar & Grille
    19 min walk
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Nona Blue Modern Tavern
    18 min walk
  • Poppy's Italiano
    20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 9953pvfishercove52sgnco - Ponte Vedra Fishermans Cove 52 located?

Located in Sawgrass, this condo building is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Sawgrass Village and within 3 miles (5 km) of Ponte Vedra Beach and Cornerstone Park. Lagoon Course at Ponte Vedra Inn Club and Seaside Corner Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.