
Search Hotels Near Huniade Castle, Timisoara
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Huniade Castle hotels




1. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals0.7 km from Huniade Castle
John M
₹9,224
₹10,423 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




2. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.2 km from Huniade Castle
Camelia
₹7,803
₹8,817 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




3. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.3 km from Huniade Castle
Claire
₹5,344
₹6,038 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.4 km from Huniade Castle
erman
₹4,696
₹5,306 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




5. Opera Hotel
Opera HotelOld City, 0.3 km from Huniade Castle
Ana Corina
₹7,775
₹8,786 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.5 km from Huniade Castle
Beata
₹7,169
₹8,101 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara2.4 km from Huniade Castle
Sherveen
₹7,169
₹8,102 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.5 km from Huniade Castle
Thomas
₹6,597
₹7,454 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




9. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 0.6 km from Huniade Castle
ANTHI
₹9,622
₹10,873 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




10. Complex Living
Complex Living1.2 km from Huniade Castle
Gordana
₹4,989
₹5,638 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




11. President Hotel
President Hotel1.3 km from Huniade Castle
Real
₹5,814
₹6,569 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.5 km from Huniade Castle
Romeo
₹8,471
₹9,572 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




13. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1.5 km from Huniade Castle
Brian
₹8,101
₹11,541 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




14. Carol Residence | powered by NEO
Carol Residence | powered by NEOIosefin, 1.4 km from Huniade Castle
Ivan
₹3,521
₹3,979 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole1.1 km from Huniade Castle
Mariana
₹5,247
₹5,929 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 1.6 km from Huniade Castle
Steve
₹6,543
₹7,393 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 2.3 km from Huniade Castle
John
₹4,260
₹4,814 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy0.6 km from Huniade Castle
valentin
₹6,827
₹7,646 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




19. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO2.3 km from Huniade Castle
Keith
₹3,992
₹4,511 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. ibis Timisoara City Center
ibis Timisoara City Center0.9 km from Huniade Castle
florin sorin
₹5,149
₹5,819 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Huniade Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Del Corso Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 125 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gbu Home Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Opera Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 85 reviews | View |
Top Huniade Castle Hotel Reviews
Corvin Boutique Residence
8/10 Good
"Overall a very good location. Only reason for not getting 5 stars was the thermostat was locked at 22C. Location is great right near the city center. No staff on-site for immediate needs. Cleaners did come daily for the rooms."
Stein Collection
10/10 Excellent
"hotel pulito, comodo, buon personale attento e educato"
Hotel Timisoara
10/10 Excellent
"This was our fourth time staying here. We love it!"
ApartHotel No6
10/10 Excellent
"This was a very spacious apartment and clean. It was located in the interior of the building so that all windows looked out to walls. That was fine for us as we only spent one night there. If you were staying a week which the apartment is definitely set up for that may become unpleasant. We felt safe and the location was nice and convenient."
North Star Continental Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very kind and knowledgeable. The room was well maintained and amenities, including pool and jacuzzi were very useful. Breakfast was delicious. Location was very convenient. Thanks!!"
Fanea Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Location is good for the one who drives a car since there is no restaurant near by."
Del Corso Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome"
ibis Timisoara City Center
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were clean, no carpet on the floors, the staff was friendly and breakfast was diverse enough. 😃"
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for a great price with an amazing pool and the most loveliest staff. You won’t regret staying here, trust me"
Other attractions near Huniade Castle

Victory Square
9.2/10 (107 reviews)
Nestled between the striking façades of Timisoara’s opera house and main cathedral, this historic square is a popular haunt for coffee lovers and romantics.

St John of Nepomuk & Virgin Mary Statue
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Timisoara with a stop at St John of Nepomuk & Virgin Mary Statue. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.

Romanian Orthodox Cathedral
9.2/10 (106 reviews)
Admire the mosaic roofs, multi-faceted architecture and religious paintings of this towering cathedral, which has become an iconic sight of Timisoara.
Banat History Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Banat History Museum during your travels in Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Timisoara Opera House
9.0/10 (69 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Timisoara Opera House during your stay in Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Romulus & Remus Column
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Timisoara with a stop at Romulus & Remus Column. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Timișoara Convention Center
Learn about the events happening in Timișoara Convention Center during your trip to Timisoara. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Liberty Square
You can find out about the history of Timisoara with a trip to Liberty Square. Attend a sporting event while you're in the area or simply enjoy its restaurants.




