Entire apartment

2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony

A modern building with a glass facade, a metal staircase, and a sign that reads "KAMPPI". - 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony (Helsinki)
A bedroom with a bed, a sliding door, a wall-mounted picture, and a plant. - 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony (Helsinki)
A dining area with a round table set for four, chairs, a vase with flowers, and a view of buildings through large windows. - 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony (Helsinki)
A modern bathroom with a white sink, black countertop, and a built-in washing machine. - 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony (Helsinki)
A balcony with a wooden floor, a round table with chairs, a sofa, and a potted plant. - 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony (Helsinki)
Close to Helsinki Cathedral, 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony provides amenities such as a sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • City view
The current price is ₹4,639
₹10,093 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony

  • Upscale apartment near Helsinki Cathedral
  • 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony provides a sauna and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Express check-out, a lift and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony feature comforts, such as furnished balconies, as well as
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Kamppi, a neighbourhood in Helsinki, is home to this apartment. Mannerheim Statue and Alexander Theater are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Yrjönkatu Swimming Hall and Finnish Museum of Natural History. Winter Garden and Linnanmaki Amusement Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Helsinki travel guide
View more Apartments in Helsinki
Map
5 Urho Kekkosen katu, Helsinki, Uusimaa, 00100

What's nearby

  • A wet urban street at dusk with buildings and a sunset.
    Kamppi Shopping Center
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A large, orange, cylindrical building with a seagull perched on top.
    Kamppi Chapel
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A tall brick building with vertical lines and the word "STOCKMANN" on its facade.
    Stockmann
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A modern architectural building with a sloped roof and large windows.
    Finlandia Hall
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Tennispalatsi Finnkino Cinema
    1 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Kamppi Station
    2 min walk
  • Helsinki (HEC-Helsinki Central Train Station)
    8 min walk
  • Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rotterdam
    2 min walk
  • Hesburger
    2 min walk
  • Thai Orchid Villa
    2 min walk
  • Picnic
    2 min walk
  • La Torrefazione
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony on 26 Oct 2026 start from ₹4,639, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony?

Checkout is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is 2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony located?

Located in Kamppi, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kamppi Shopping Center and Helsinki Cathedral. Tennispalatsi Finnkino Cinema and Kamppi Chapel are also within 5 minutes. Kamppi Station is only a 2-minute walk and Simonkatu Tram Stop is 3 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

2ndhomes Stylish 1BR Apt w Sauna&Balcony Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, communication

Poor experience

It’s in great location. Tram, train , ferry and bus are downstairs. The sauna is very good. Cleanliness is not good enough. Some blankets and pillows in the cabinet are a little bit smelly. Some curtains damaged. It’s noise during weekend nights.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
We got a bit of a bait and switch by 2ndhomes + we paid for a 1BR apartment and ended up with a studio. This isn't a vacation rental company, so communication with them is only during business hours, but they provided very clear and easy to follow arrival instructions. I was also double charged by both hotels.com and 2ndhomes for the stay, so that needs to be resolved now. The apartment was nice and good value for money, but I wouldn't recommend 2ndhomes as a vacation rental, they're better suited for a long-stay furnished apartment rental.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2026