Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

A coffee shop/cafe, laundry facilities and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is ₹24,559
₹28,635 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Room options

Superior Room, City View

  • City view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Room

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premier Room, Courtyard View

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Jinzhou South Road, Huangpu District, No. 9, Guangzhou, Guangdong, 510720

Restaurants

  • 品湘土菜馆(贝岗店)
  • 平姐士多店
  • 遇見more more cafe
  • Tommy Boy Coffee House
  • 黄师傅 粥粉面名小吃

About this property

Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • At Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel, you can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, laundry facilities and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All 60 rooms include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free stocked minibars and free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with hairdryers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily local cuisine breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: CNY 50 for adults and CNY 50 for children
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Free stocked minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

American ExpressDiscoverJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for local cuisine breakfast: from approximately CNY 50 for adults and from CNY 50 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
The seasonal pool will be open from 15 May to 30 September

Frequently asked questions

Does Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel?

As of 21 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel on 22 Sept 2026 start from ₹24,559, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Shili Huating Hongpu Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.