Gracetown Caravan Park

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Gracetown Caravan Park and take advantage of mini golf, a playground and laundry facilities. Enjoy on-site activities, such as basketball and volleyball. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Family Cabin, Shared Bathroom

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(10 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Cabin, 6 Beds, Shared Bathroom

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Bunk Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Cabin, Private Bathroom

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Cabin, 5 Beds, Private Bathroom

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Single Trundle Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Chalet, 2 Bedrooms, Private Bathroom

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Single Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Chalet, 2 Bedrooms, Private Bathroom

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Single Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Gracetown is home to Gracetown Caravan Park. Wow Illusions and Jahroc Galleries are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Edwards Wines and Cullens Wines. Candy Cow and Margaret River Dairy Company are also worth visiting. Visit our Gracetown travel guide
View more Holiday park resorts in Gracetown
Map
Cnr Caves Road and Cowaramup Bay Road, Gracetown, WA, 6284

What's nearby

  • An outdoor seating area with picnic tables and green umbrellas, surrounded by trees and a building with a sloped roof.
    Cullens Wines
    5 min drive - 6.6 km
  • A modern lounge with a stone wall, a sofa, orange chairs, and a view of a vineyard.
    Vasse Felix Winery
    6 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Gracetown Beach
    4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Edwards Wines
    5 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Juniper Winery
    6 min drive - 6.7 km

Getting around

  • Busselton, WA (BQB-Margaret River)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Margaret River Chocolate Company
    13 min drive
  • Rústico At Hay Shed Hill
    14 min drive
  • Cheeky Monkey Brewery & Cidery
    5 min drive
  • Smithereens
    8 min drive
  • Hay Shed Hill Wines
    15 min drive

About this property

Gracetown Caravan Park

  • Property highlights
  • Mini golf, a playground and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Gracetown Caravan Park. Enjoy on-site activities, such as basketball and volleyball. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • An outdoor tennis court, smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Gracetown Caravan Park feature comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Kitchens with fridges, microwaves and stovetops
    • Cookware/dishes/utensils and electric kettles

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Things to do

  • Basketball
  • Mini golf
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Playground
  • Volleyball

Family friendly

  • In-room kitchen
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini golf
  • Playground

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Gracetown Caravan Park pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gracetown Caravan Park?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Gracetown Caravan Park?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Gracetown Caravan Park?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gracetown Caravan Park located?

Situated in Gracetown, this holiday park is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Gracetown Beach and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Edwards Wines. Cullens Wines and Vasse Felix Winery are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.