Three Ways Motel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Three Ways Motel, you can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a terrace and a garden. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and laundry facilities are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₹5,895
₹6,485 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Deluxe Twin Room, Non Smoking, Kitchenette

  • Park view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Triple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Park view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Suite, 1 Queen Bed

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Valley view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room 1 - Singles Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • Park view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Suite, 1 Queen Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • Park view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury Suite, Non Smoking, Kitchenette

  • Park view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room 8 - Q + 3 Singles

  • Park view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room 6 - Queen & Single

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Park view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room 7 - Q + 2 Singles

  • Park view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Gilgandra, Three Ways Motel is connected to a shopping centre. While the natural beauty of Breelong National Park and Biddon State Conservation Area can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can head to Gilgandra Golf Club. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Gilgandra travel guide
View more Motels in Gilgandra
Map
2 Willie Street, Gilgandra, NSW, 2827

What's nearby

  • Hunter Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Windmill Walk
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • The Hitchen House Military Museum
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • McGrane Oval & Sports Complex
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Gilgandra Showgrounds
    1 min drive - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Dubbo, NSW (DBO)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tab
    12 min walk

About this property

Three Ways Motel

  • Motel connected to a shopping centre
  • At Three Ways Motel, you can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a terrace and a garden. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and laundry facilities are available to all guests.
  • Other perks include:
    • Outdoor pool access nearby
    • Free self-parking
    • Luggage storage and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Three Ways Motel include comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchenettes with fridges and on-request microwaves
    • HDTVs with digital channels
    • Private gardens, coffee/tea makers and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Things to do

  • 18-hole adjacent golf course
  • Outdoor pool (guest access)

Family friendly

  • Access to nearby outdoor pool
  • In-room kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Microwave on request
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • In a state park
  • On the riverwalk
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Kitchenette
  • Limited room service
  • Microwave on request
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 17

Check-out

Check-out before 9:30 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
Late check-out fee: AUD 10

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for AUD 6.0 per day.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Late check-out fee: AUD 10 (subject to availability)
  • Rollaway bed fee: AUD 6.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Minimum Spring Break check-in age is 17 years old.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Frequently asked questions

Does Three Ways Motel have a pool?

Yes, this property has outdoor pool access.

How much does it cost to stay at Three Ways Motel?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Three Ways Motel on 25 Aug 2026 start from ₹5,895, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Three Ways Motel pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Three Ways Motel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Three Ways Motel?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Three Ways Motel?

Checkout is at 9:30 AM. Late checkout is available for AUD 10 (subject to availability).

Where is Three Ways Motel located?

Situated in Gilgandra, this golf motel is within a 5-minute walk of Hunter Park and Gilgandra Library. Gilgandra TAFE and The Hitchen House Military Museum are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.