Duvernay Inn & Suites

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Duvernay Inn & Suites and take advantage of free continental breakfast, laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour business centre.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is ₹11,077
₹12,295 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Single Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Fox Creek is home to Duvernay Inn & Suites. While the natural beauty of Iosegun Lake Provincial Recreation Area and Millenium Park can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can head to Silver Birch Golf Club. Visit our Fox Creek travel guide
Map
317 1 Ave, Fox Creek, AB, T0H 3Z0

What's nearby

  • Fox Creek Museum
    1 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Millenium Park
    1 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Fox Creek Administration Office
    2 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Silver Birch Golf Club
    6 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Iosegun Lake
    18 min drive - 19.3 km

Getting around

  • Grande Prairie, AB (YQU)
    132 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tim Hortons
    4 min walk
  • A&W Restaurant
    20 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    4 min drive
  • Subway
    9 min walk
  • Circle K
    19 min walk

About this property

Duvernay Inn & Suites

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to free continental breakfast, laundry facilities and a gym at Duvernay Inn & Suites. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and a 24-hour business centre are available to all guests.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A lift, a 24-hour front desk and meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All 84 rooms feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and hairdryers
    • Mini fridges, microwaves and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 5:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Things to do

  • Gym

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • Lift (76 centimetre wide door)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of CAD 20 per pet, per day
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: CAD 20 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted

Frequently asked questions

Is Duvernay Inn & Suites pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of CAD 20 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Duvernay Inn & Suites?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Duvernay Inn & Suites on 9 Sept 2026 start from ₹11,077, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Duvernay Inn & Suites?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Duvernay Inn & Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Duvernay Inn & Suites?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Duvernay Inn & Suites located?

Situated in Fox Creek, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Millenium Park, Fox Creek Administration Office and Fox Creek Museum. Cops Park and Water Tower Garden are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.