Entire home

Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways

Unclassified image, 1 of 42, button - Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways (Miramar Beach)
Unclassified image, 2 of 42, button - Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways (Miramar Beach)
Unclassified image, 3 of 42, button - Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways (Miramar Beach)
Unclassified image, 4 of 42, button - Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways (Miramar Beach)
Unclassified image, 5 of 42, button - Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways (Miramar Beach)
Close to Miramar Beach, Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways provides amenities, such as a corner/local shop and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

6 bedrooms5 bathroomsSleeps 17

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways

  • Holiday home near Miramar Beach
  • Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways provides amenities, such as a corner/local shop and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • An outdoor tennis court, multilingual staff and barbecues
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways feature comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
  • 5 bathrooms with baths or showers

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Dining

  • A restaurant

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 5 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Multilingual staff

Things to do

  • Outdoor tennis court

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 5:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Miramar Beach is home to this holiday home. Destin Commons and HarborWalk Village are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Miramar Beach and Destin Beaches. Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park and Rainforest Black Light Golf & Arcade are also worth visiting. Visit our Miramar Beach travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Miramar Beach
Map
63 Wadleigh Way, Miramar Beach, FL, 32550

What's nearby

  • Four blue beach chairs and umbrellas on a sandy beach with the ocean in the background.
    Miramar Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A golf course with a pond and a forest of pine trees.
    Emerald Bay Golf Club
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • A golf course with a pond, tall buildings, and trees.
    Golf Course At Seascape Resort
    2 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Rainforest Black Light Golf & Arcade
    2 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Axes & Ice Cream
    2 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    5 min drive
  • Whales Tail
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    19 min walk
  • The Surf Hut
    4 min drive
  • Kenny D's
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways located?

Situated in Miramar Beach, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Miramar Beach and Choctawhatchee Bay. Golf Course At Seascape Resort and Emerald Bay Golf Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Serenity Retreat by Destin Getaways Reviews