Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, a garden and a library at Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. The on-site Hungarian cuisine restaurant, Karolyi, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. In addition to laundry facilities and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
The current price is ₹10,166
₹11,493 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double or Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 215 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Studio Suite

  • 603 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Studio Suite

  • 603 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 731 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 2 Bedrooms

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Suite, 1 Queen Bed

  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Fehérvárcsurgó is home to Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant. National Memorial Place and Garden of Ruins are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Halesz Park and Sóstó Nature Trail. Visit our Fehérvárcsurgó travel guide
Map
Petofi Sándor Utca 2, Fehérvárcsurgó, 8052

What's nearby

  • A crowded beach with tents and people relaxing.
    Lake Velence
    29 min drive - 47.1 km
  • Miklós Winery
    16 min drive - 14.6 km
  • Cathedral Basilica of Saint Stephen
    23 min drive - 22.1 km
  • National Memorial Place
    23 min drive - 22.1 km
  • Bory Castle
    26 min drive - 23.9 km

Getting around

  • Szekesfehervar Station
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Füstölgő Csóka
    13 min drive
  • Lesz Vigasz
    8 min drive
  • Csevegő Bisztró
    5 min drive
  • Fenyő Bisztró
    6 min drive
  • Víg Barát Söröző
    13 min drive

About this property

Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant

  • Upscale hotel
  • Consider a stay at Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant and take advantage of a terrace, a garden and a library. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. The on-site Hungarian cuisine restaurant, Karolyi, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a bar.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), a front desk safe and a lift
    • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free property and 5 meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant include comforts, such as laptop-compatible safes, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and minibars.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Baths or showers, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily cooked-to-order breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 11 for adults and EUR 11 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Private picnics

Restaurants on site

  • Karolyi

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table
  • Library

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • 5 meeting rooms
  • Business centre
  • Conference centre (4,844 square foot of space)

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Spa

  • Massage
  • Spa services

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 1 floor
  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Minibar

More

  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop-compatible safe
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 25 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 6 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.98 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • Destination fee: EUR1.7 per person, per night. This fee does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: from approximately EUR 11 for adults and from EUR 11 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 25 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
Property Registration Number SZ19000496

We should mention

Reservations are required for massage services; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Property class

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Hungary. This property is rated 4 stars.

Frequently asked questions

Is Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant on 30 Aug 2026 start from ₹10,166, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Károlyi Kastély Hotel & Restaurant located?

Situated in Fehérvárcsurgó, this hotel is within 12 miles (20 km) of Miklós Winery, Szent Anna Chapel and Schaar Erzsebet Museum. Egyhazmegyei Museum and Alba Ring autómodell pálya are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.