
Search Hotels Near El Volador Hill, Medellín
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for El Volador Hill hotels




1. Firenze Lofts
Firenze Lofts2.2 km from El Volador Hill
Raecita
₹4,621
₹4,621 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Amaranto Suites
Amaranto Suites1.7 km from El Volador Hill
Alexander
₹2,793
₹2,793 total
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. B 48 Living by B Rent
B 48 Living by B Rent1.6 km from El Volador Hill
Frederick
₹4,807
₹4,807 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Hotel Gallery By 70
Hotel Gallery By 70Laureles - Estadio, 1.9 km from El Volador Hill
Josiah
₹1,340
₹1,340 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin
Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin1.2 km from El Volador Hill
luther
₹5,290
₹5,290 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. zenia
zeniaFlorida Nueva, 2 km from El Volador Hill
Jonathan
₹3,322
₹3,322 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Origen Local Suites
Origen Local SuitesLaureles, 2.4 km from El Volador Hill
Rulph
₹5,504
₹5,504 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




8. Hotel Dorado La 70
Hotel Dorado La 70Florida Nueva, 2 km from El Volador Hill
Gregson
₹8,709
₹8,709 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




9. Hotel Colores Estadio
Hotel Colores EstadioLaureles - Estadio, 0.8 km from El Volador Hill
Marc
₹6,214
₹7,080 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Factory Lofts
Factory LoftsLaureles - Estadio, 1.9 km from El Volador Hill
Amy
₹7,231
₹9,920 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. The Somos S Hotel
The Somos S Hotel1.6 km from El Volador Hill
francisco jose reynoso
₹5,293
₹5,293 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct

12. NAIOT HOTEL BOUTIQUE
NAIOT HOTEL BOUTIQUE1.3 km from El Volador Hill
Milena
₹5,193
₹5,193 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Sonata 44 Hotel Laureles
Sonata 44 Hotel LaurelesFlorida Nueva, 2.2 km from El Volador Hill
vurnon
₹6,258
₹6,258 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Loft 43
Loft 43Laureles, 2.3 km from El Volador Hill
Alexis
₹5,487
₹5,487 total
14 Nov - 15 Nov




15. Hotel Boutique Obelisco
Hotel Boutique Obelisco1.6 km from El Volador Hill
Natalia
₹4,953
₹4,953 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. HOTEL COLORES BOUTIQUE
HOTEL COLORES BOUTIQUELaureles - Estadio, 1.2 km from El Volador Hill
Kermit
₹3,531
₹3,531 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Komfort House Premium
Komfort House Premium1.9 km from El Volador Hill
Jason
₹3,196
₹3,196 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. AC - House Laureles - Self Checking
AC - House Laureles - Self CheckingLaureles - Estadio, 1.6 km from El Volador Hill
Josue
₹2,698
₹2,698 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Hotel Egina Medellín
Hotel Egina MedellínLaureles - Estadio, 1.8 km from El Volador Hill
David
₹6,705
₹6,705 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. 61Prado Guesthouse
61Prado GuesthouseLa Candelaria, 2.3 km from El Volador Hill
Greg
₹3,264
₹3,264 total
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to El Volador Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Firenze Lofts | 9.6 Exceptional 529 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amaranto Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() B 48 Living by B Rent | 9.8 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Gallery By 70 | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View |
Top El Volador Hill Hotel Reviews
Firenze Lofts
10/10 Excellent
"Hermoso lugar rodeado de mucha vegetación. El personal muy amables"
Hotel Dorado La 70
10/10 Excellent
"Clean hotel i like the balcony"
Urbit Social Lofts
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful place in the middle of everything."
Hotel Colores Estadio
10/10 Excellent
"Incredible Staff The staff at Hotel Estadio Colores made our stay. Breakfast is served in a small kitchen room, cozy and easy to settle into, and the team there was wonderful. As a vegan, I was worried about finding something to eat each morning. One staff member went out of their way to find vegan food for me every single day, without being asked twice. That kind of care is rare, and it made a real difference to my trip. Check-in was friendly, the room was clean and comfortable, and everyone we met was warm and helpful. If you have dietary needs, you will be well looked after here."
Hotel Egina Medellín
10/10 Excellent
"Great service, friendly people"
zenia
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay near everything. Free streaming services. Recommended!"
B 48 Living by B Rent
10/10 Excellent
"Buen lugar seguro regresare"
Novus Laureles
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente personal y ubicación"
Tequendama Hotel Medellín
10/10 Excellent
"."
Other attractions near El Volador Hill
Volador's Hill Eco Park
After visiting Volador's Hill Eco Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Medellín. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
University of Antioquia
8.8/10 (278 reviews)
Explore the campus of University of Antioquia during your travels in Medellín. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Atanasio Giradot Stadium
8.8/10 (1,118 reviews)
Catch an event at Atanasio Giradot Stadium during your trip to Medellín. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Monumento a la Vida
Find out about the history of Medellín with a stop at Monumento a la Vida. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its lively bars.
North Park
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
After visiting North Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.
Obelisco Shopping Center
You can do some window-shopping at Obelisco Shopping Center during your visit to Medellín.
Aventura Shopping Center
You can enjoy retail therapy at Aventura Shopping Center during your visit to Medellín. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Miguel Angel Builes Ethnographic Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Miguel Angel Builes Ethnographic Museum during your travels in Medellín. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




