Located close to MOTIONGATE™ Dubai and LEGOLAND® Dubai, Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection provides a poolside bar, a terrace and a shopping centre on-site. Indulge in a facial, a massage and aromatherapy at the on-site spa. At the 4 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, dinner, international cuisine and happy hour. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and a garden.
Located in Dubai Parks and Resorts, a neighbourhood in Dubai, Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection is in the entertainment district and near a private beach. The Outlet Village by Meraas and Ibn Battuta Mall are worth exploring if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit LEGOLAND® Dubai and MOTIONGATE™ Dubai. Travelling with kids? Make time for LEGOLAND® Water Park, or enjoy an event or a match at Ghantoot Racing & Polo Club. Scuba diving, snorkelling and waterskiing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding nearby. Visit our Dubai travel guide
Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection
Luxury family-friendly resort near LEGOLAND® Dubai
Located close to MOTIONGATE™ Dubai and LEGOLAND® Water Park, Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection provides a poolside bar, a terrace and a shopping centre on-site. Treat yourself to a facial, a massage or aromatherapy at the on-site spa. At the 4 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, dinner, international cuisine and happy hour. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and a garden.
Additional perks include:
3 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with a lazy river, sunloungers and pool umbrellas
Free self-parking and valet parking
Buffet breakfast (surcharge), early theme park entry and express theme park tickets
Theme park character encounters, an electric car charging station and a water park (surcharge)
Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
Room features
All 504 rooms feature comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and safes.
Available in all rooms: Free WiFi; wired internet (AED 60 per 24-hour period)
Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
Electric car charging station on site
Free self parking on site
Free valet parking on site
Limited on-site valet and self parking
Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available
Food and drink
Daily buffet breakfast available 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: AED 110 for adults and AED 55 for children
4 restaurants
A bar/lounge
A coffee shop/cafe
A poolside bar
Restaurants on site
Ari
Hikina
Kalea
Palama
Things to do
3 outdoor pools
Children's pool
Early theme park entry
Evening entertainment
Express theme park tickets
Free children's club
Full-service spa
Health club
Lazy river
Playground
Sauna
Shopping centre
Steam room
Theme park character encounters
Water park
Family friendly
3 outdoor pools
Children's games
Children's pool
Children's toys
Early theme park entry
Express theme park tickets
Free children's club
In-room cot
In-room refrigerator
Laundry facilities
Lazy river
Lifeguards on site
Playground
Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
Theme park character encounters
Water park (surcharge)
Conveniences
24-hour front desk
ATM
Free newspapers in lobby
Gift shop/newsstand
Hair salon
Laundry facilities
Luggage storage
Safe at front desk
Guest services
Change of bedsheets (on request)
Concierge services
Dry cleaning/laundry service
Housekeeping (daily)
Multilingual staff
Tour and ticket assistance
Business services
14 meeting rooms
26,296 square feet of conference space
Business centre
Outdoors
Garden
Pool loungers
Pool umbrellas
Terrace
Full-service spa
11 treatment rooms
Aromatherapy
Body scrubs
Body wraps
Couples treatment rooms
Deep-tissue massages
Detox wraps
Facials
Hot stone massages
Manicures/pedicures
Reflexology
Sauna
Spa open daily
Steam room
Thai massages
Accessibility
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
1 accessible parking space
Lever door handles
Low-height door lock
Low-height electrical sockets in bathroom
Low-height view port in door
No lift
Stair-free path to entrance
Transfer shower
Visual fire alarm
Well-lit path to entrance
Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
Wheelchair-accessible business centre
Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
Wheelchair-accessible gym
Wheelchair-accessible lounge
Wheelchair-accessible parking
Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
Wheelchair-accessible pool
Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
Wheelchair-accessible van parking
Wheelchairs on site
More
4 floors
Comprehensive food waste policy
Double-glazed windows
Lifeguards
Reception hall
Rooftop garden
Smoking not allowed
Some LED lighting used
Vegetarian breakfast available
Vegetarian dining options
Room amenities
Bedroom
Bedsheets provided
Free cot
Hypo-allergenic bedding
Pillowtop mattress
Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
Bathroom
Bathtub or shower
Bidet
Dressing gowns
Free toiletries
Hair dryer
Slippers
Towels provided
Entertainment
42-inch smart TV with cable channels
Netflix
Pay films
Food and drink
24-hour room service
Coffee/tea maker
Free bottled water
Refrigerator
More
Air conditioning
LED lighting
Phone
Recycling
Safe
Water-efficient showers
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Special check-in instructions
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Staffed front desk
Pets
Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for AED 150.0 per night.
Free cots are available on request at the property
Payment types at the property
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
A tax is imposed by the city: AED 20.00 per accommodation, per night
A tourism fee is imposed by the city and collected at the property. The fee is AED 20.00 for the first bedroom per night, and increases by AED 20.00 per night for each additional bedroom.
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
Optional extras
Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately AED 110 for adults and from AED 55 for children
Fee for in-room wired Internet: AED 60 per 24-hour period (rates may vary)
In-room safe fee: AED 30 per day
Rollaway bed fee: AED 150.0 per night
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 716415
We should mention
This property does not have any lifts
Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM
Reservations are required for massage services; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Some facilities may have restricted access; guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Frequently asked questions
Does Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection have a pool?
Yes, this property has 3 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM.
How much does it cost to stay at Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection?
As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection on 28 Sept 2026 start from ₹14,024, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
How much is parking at Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection?
Self-parking and valet parking are free at this property.
What time is check-in at Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection?
Checkout is at noon.
Where is Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection located?
This family-friendly Dubai resort is located near the airport, within a 15-minute walk of LEGOLAND® Water Park, The Outlet Village by Meraas and MOTIONGATE™ Dubai. LEGOLAND® Dubai and Ghantoot Racing & Polo Club are also within 12 mi (20 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.