Aparthotel

Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Mall of the Emirates and Wild Wadi Water Park, Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments provides an airport shuttle, a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services. In addition to a health club, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 678 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathroom

  • 850 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Single Beds

Executive Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms

  • City view
  • 850 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Single Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 678 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Al Barsha, a neighbourhood in Dubai, Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments is in the entertainment district and near a metro station. Mall of the Emirates and Souk Madinat Jumeirah are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Museum of the Future and Global Village. Don't miss out on a visit to Wild Wadi Water Park. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Dubai travel guide
Map
Al Barsha 1, Near Mall of the Emirates, Sheikh Zyed Road, Dubai, 113139

What's nearby

  • An indoor ski slope with artificial snow, ski lifts, and a large advertisement for 'need'.
    Mall of the Emirates
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • An indoor ski slope with artificial snow, ski lifts, and a ski instructor.
    Ski Dubai
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Fatima Abdullah Mohammed Rasheed Mosque
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • The Biltmore Spa
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Al Barsha Pond Park
    3 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • InsuranceMarket Metro Station
    7 min walk
  • Dubai (DXB-Dubai Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Cheesecake Factory
    7 min walk
  • Garden Bar
    5 min walk
  • Aspen
    5 min walk
  • Salero Tapas & Bodega
    5 min walk
  • Harput Turkish Restaurant مطعم هاربوت التركي
    3 min walk

About this property

Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments

  • Luxury aparthotel near Mall of the Emirates
  • Located close to Wild Wadi Water Park and Burj Al Arab, Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments provides an airport shuttle, a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services. In addition to a health club, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool along with sunloungers, pool umbrellas and a lifeguard on site
    • Free self-parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk
    • Concierge services, a TV in reception and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All 60 rooms offer comforts, such as 24-hour room service and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and hairdryers
    • 43-inch Smart TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments?

Checkout is at noon. Late checkout is available for AED 200 (subject to availability).

Does Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of AED 400 per vehicle applies.

Where is Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments located?

Located in Al Barsha, this luxury aparthotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Mall of the Emirates, and within 3 mi (5 km) of Wild Wadi Water Park and Burj Al Arab. InsuranceMarket Metro Station is 7 minutes by foot and Mall of the Emirates Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.4

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 55 out of 176 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 77 out of 176 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 32 out of 176 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 9 out of 176 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 176 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Kind hotel staff, super-clean, close to Mall of Emirates, would recommen to anyone.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Not unique, just clean, quite, comfortable, very polite people, good service
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Courteous, polite and helpful staff.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
It’s a good option for a family with children. Close to metro and many restaurants. We stayed there few days . Only problem we had was wi-fi issue. Service was good. Rooms were clean. Front desk and guide desk was helpful . Overall, loved it. I would recommend for this hotel/apartment.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
The staff at this property are excellent. Always friendly. Were very helpful answering questions and giving advice. Email/Expedia message replies before my stay were very prompt. Property was clean, though you need to ask if you want your room made up (which was no issue). It is a little dated. Located close to the mall, metro, restaurants etc
Stayed 16 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Communication

Shocked at the poor Condition

We were welcomed warmly and given our room, however it was very strong with the smell of smoking. Reception contacted us to check if we were happy but we explained the situation and they kindly arranged another room for us. The replacement room was clean but basic and upon checking the bathroom etc left little to be pleased with. However the staff were very friendly and the attached cafe was quite pleasant. The bathroom was in the worst state and desperately in need of renovations. It was very disappointing and expensive for what it offered particularly for a rated 4 star hotel. We have stayed in several Hotel in Dubai over the years and unfortunately, We cannot recommend this property
Cracked bath filled with silicone
Stained bath and unclean fittings
Marble hand basin with damage and filled with Silicone
More cracks and silicone fill
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Decent hotel apartment with courteous reservation staff.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Room comfort
Okay for 3 stars standards.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great 👍
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness
Goog location, good size room. However, the rooms are quite old and the furniture is in need of replacement. The room did not feel clean
Stayed 13 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
The aparthotel was what we expected for my short stay close to the mall and metro. I think they should try and fix the channels on the tv lots of blank channels (channels 1 to 5) and others. I know dubai well so they could easily have 20 or more multi language channels no problemm all the staff were polite and attentive.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
The hotel is nice, it gives a vintage kind of feel, probably because of the bed design. We were upgraded to the 2 bedroom with balcony which was nice, had a view of Shk Zayed, thanks for that! Our room had a spacious living and dining area which was great. The bedrooms were also spacious. We loved our stay except for: One, breakfast isn't worth it. It is provided by the Indian cafe inside the hotel so don't expect a lot of choices. If you are used to buffet style breakfast at hotels/hotel apt, this isn't the case here, if we ever come back I will definitely book without breakfast. Two, parking you car takes some skill because of the tricky space, in fairness to the hotel, I think this is the case to most of the buildings in the area but still, this was a challenge every morning and every night. Location wise - it's perfect, close to the metro, the mall and other restaurants in the area. Overall, our stay was good, value for money (except the breakfast) and location was perfect.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication

Decent location, but that is it.

I generally don't leave negative reviews unless it is essential. This is a detailed review so sorry for it being lengthy. * Pick up service: the service they used was not good as the driver was 30 min late to pick us up from the airport. * It is not a new boutique hotel that you would think from the name, but more like an older building. The rooms are very old which can be seen from the paint and furniture. Two bedroom apt could have been a little bigger in size in regards to the bedrooms. * AC didn't work properly in one of the rooms. This was really annoying especially when you are with kids. The AC cooling in both bedrooms was also a problem. The main switch is located in the master bedroom due to which it gets very cold and the second bedroom doesn't. Both rooms have only one control rather than separate for each bedroom. *Washing machine and dryer combo make a lot of noise. If you accidentally put clothes into the dryer at night then there is a good chance you won't go to sleep till the dryer is done. * TV has no English channels which can be problematic when you have smaller kids. * No complimentary slippers to use in the bathroom or inside the apt, so make sure to carry your own. * The only good thing was its location as it was close to The Mall of Emirates and a grocery store. If I had to choose again, I wouldn't stay here with the kids. * The staff was cooperative and nice. * For ppl without kids, this is not a bad location.
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort

A fuire

Douche sans pression appartement sombre relativement salle des certaines installations ne fonctionne pas
Stayed 9 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Communication
Personnel au Top. Malheureusement l’état des chambres laisse à désirer.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Value for money. Variety in breakfast is recommended.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great customer service and nicest staff.

Me and my children had a quiet and safe stay in the Hotel. Good customer service specially staff Praveen from the time I booked and called the Hotel he is very helpful and will greet you with a smile. All staff are friendly too and very accommodating .The most quiet hotel apartment and cozy that I’ve ever stayed. I will recommend this hotel specially those who will book long stay with their family.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

1 week at Auris Boutique Hotel Apartment

Good location close to the metro, and a nice and clean apartment.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2022
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, communication

O hotel deveria mudar o nome para Baratolândia

Para quem gosta de conviver com as baratas, este é o seu lugar. O hotel está tomado pelas baratas. Preciso de uma dedetização completa urgente!!!
Stayed 14 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Good hotel apartment

They were flexible, it was good stay for me for 1 week
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Extended stay

Couple people who stand out from service and engagement perspective. Patrick from front desk, porter Arik and a spot on engineer whose name unfortunately I haven't been given. Engineer is exceptionally fast to respond to the minor issues noted and professional. Hotel shares access to Public House next door with convenient restaurant/coffee house downstairs.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
All r good except tv system and hardware
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Extending stay

Extended stay due to service particularly from front desk. Working in hospitality myself understand issues may arise and was therefore, impressed with efficiency and speed of resolution regarding AC issue with assigned room. Front desk despite being late night immediately allocated room next to mine as immediate resolution and AC was then attended to first thing. Good service recovery! Disappointed with the sales manager approach as completely unwilling to consider better rate for extending stays and didn't even seek to speak with me direct. Not the best sales/marketing have witnessed in the industry. However, decided to remain longer due to professionalism and helpfulness of front desk gent Patrick. Seems to go out of his way to help and address any queries raised.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Initial stay

Arrived very early hours and received luke warm reception. However day team following morning very friendly and helpful so decided to book additional nights based on this engagement and facilities in apartroom. Coffee shop in location useful. Yet to explore health and pool facilities however apartment set out well and comfortable. Tv didn't work and shower lukewarm however have not yet addressed this woth hotel for them to be aware to fix. Had requested information prior to travel for transport however did not receive reply from hotel hence rating for communication. Overall convenient location and very comfortable environment.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Convenient Staycation

Very Convenient place to stay. Walking distance to the Metro, Bus stops & Malls. Room is clean and organized. Staff is super helpful and friendly. Thank You.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2021