
Search Hotels Near Doosan Art Center, Seoul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Doosan Art Center hotels




1. Mumum Jongno
Mumum Jongno0.2 km from Doosan Art Center
David
₹8,055
₹8,929 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONGEuljiro-dong, 0.7 km from Doosan Art Center
Maria Elisa
₹10,721
₹11,954 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.9 km from Doosan Art Center
Ann Nicole
₹6,755
₹7,531 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.5 km from Doosan Art Center
palmerin
₹15,853
₹17,438 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.5 km from Doosan Art Center
Kim Yan
₹7,337
₹8,071 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 0.7 km from Doosan Art Center
Aaron
₹16,229
₹18,082 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.9 km from Doosan Art Center
SIGALIT
₹7,161
₹8,832 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel0.3 km from Doosan Art Center
Claudel
₹8,536
₹9,390 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1 km from Doosan Art Center
ken
₹10,114
₹11,125 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 0.7 km from Doosan Art Center
Eunja
₹26,557
₹29,212 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Stay SAI
Stay SAI< 0.1 km from Doosan Art Center
DEIRDRA
₹5,188
₹5,707 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul0.7 km from Doosan Art Center
Janet
₹34,232
₹41,420 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. New Blanc Central Myeongdong
New Blanc Central MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 0.9 km from Doosan Art Center
frederick man wing
₹14,106
₹15,747 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. Hotel PJ Myeongdong
Hotel PJ MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 1 km from Doosan Art Center
Nima
₹14,853
₹16,581 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful0.2 km from Doosan Art Center
Rahma
₹8,359
₹9,320 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 0.6 km from Doosan Art Center
bunrath
₹9,300
₹10,230 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Hotel Kukdo
Hotel KukdoEuljiro-dong, 0.7 km from Doosan Art Center
Ernesto
₹13,594
₹15,156 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 0.5 km from Doosan Art Center
Vesselina
₹15,761
₹17,337 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 0.3 km from Doosan Art Center
TAKAHIRO
₹4,819
₹5,301 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. JD Tower Hotel
JD Tower HotelGwanghui-dong, 0.7 km from Doosan Art Center
Luis
₹11,413
₹12,554 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Doosan Art Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mumum Jongno | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,207 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 141 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 793 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Doosan Art Center Hotel Reviews
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was extremely helpful. Items accidentally left in closet were stored for pickup."
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"The room is spacious and clean. The property is close to some nice restaurants and coffee shops. Very enjoyable stay. Will choose it again if we come back to the area."
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Bathroom kind of dirty with water everywhere on the sink. Didn’t know where to put my clean clothes for showering as there wasnt much space between the shower curtain and the door. There was no room on the hostel rooms to put lugggage, so it was all lined up in the hallways. Outside of that, the kitchen and dining areas were clean and great and for the price, you can’t beat it"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL MYEONDONG 2
10/10 Excellent
"The staff is very helpful and responsive!"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL DONGDAEMUN
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at Nine Tree was excellent. At first, the Junior Double was too tiny for two people. It might be just spacious for one person. We had to upgrade to double twin which was much more spacious for two people. The hotel was so accommodating and our room was upgraded with no extra charge with a better view to the park. Mr. Kim was very understanding and helpful. The cleaning staff were very friendly. Overall, I would strongly recommend it to anyone visiting Seoul."
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"urban hotel with the front desk located on the 11th floor. One block off the most important street in Seoul."
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
8/10 Good
"Great location. Options for late check out. Happy to have an air filter and humidifier available in the room. Housekeeping was not consistent. Area under the beds had not been cleaned in some time."
Travelodge Dongdaemun Hotel
8/10 Good
"The room was clean and the bed was comfortable to sleep on. The location was also close to the bus stop and subway station which made transportation very easy."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Other attractions near Doosan Art Center
Photo by AMANDA
Gwangjang Market
8.8/10 (73 reviews)
Make sure you come hungry to this buzzing market, which is famed for its great street food and is one of the oldest markets in Seoul.

Dongdaemun Market Mall
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Dongdaemun Market Mall during your visit to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Jongno Catholic Church
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Jongno Catholic Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Baeogae Bridge
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
Baeogae Bridge is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Bangsan Market
During your trip to Seoul, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Bangsan Market. Discover the charming cafes in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.
Korea Museum of Modern Costume
You can browse the exhibits at Korea Museum of Modern Costume, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Pyounghwa Market
8.2/10 (16 reviews)
During your visit to Seoul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Pyounghwa Market. While in this culturally rich area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Hyundai City Outlet
7.8/10 (37 reviews)
During your visit to Seoul, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Hyundai City Outlet. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




