Via Vat

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Near Janakpuri District Centre, Via Vat provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 150 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Pashim Vihar, a neighbourhood in New Delhi, is home to Via Vat. Gurudwara Bangla Sahib and Red Fort are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Janakpuri District Centre and Chandni Chowk. Delhi National Railway Museum and India International Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our New Delhi travel guide
Map
A-338, Meera Bagh, Paschim Vihar, Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi, 110087

What's nearby

  • Janakpuri District Centre
    12 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Pacific Mall
    12 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Paschim Vihar Sports Complex
    13 min drive - 4.0 km
  • ISKCON Temple Punjabi Bagh
    16 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Mangalam Place Mall
    17 min drive - 7.8 km

Getting around

  • Paschim Vihar West Station
    4 min drive
  • New Delhi Mangolpuri Station
    5 min drive
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    55 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    17 min walk
  • Wah Ji Wah
    17 min walk
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Subway
    4 min drive
  • Café Coffee Day
    4 min drive

About this property

Via Vat

  • Hotel near Janakpuri District Centre
  • Via Vat provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage and a front desk safe
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Via Vat boast comforts, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 28-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Ceiling fans and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Via Vat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Via Vat?

Via Vat doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Via Vat?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Via Vat?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Via Vat located?

Located in Pashim Vihar, this hotel is within 3 miles (5 km) of Pacific Mall, Janakpuri District Centre and ISKCON Temple Punjabi Bagh. Mangalam Place Mall and Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute & Research Centre are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Via Vat Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2024