Entire home
Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega!
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega!





Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega! provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
7.07.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space
- Fireplace
Add dates for prices
About this property
Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega!
- Property highlights
- Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega! provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- A computer station and smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega! boast comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
- Extra amenities include:
- Heating and ceiling fans
- 2.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Patios, kitchens and dishwashers
Similar properties

Quality Inn Dahlonega Near University
Dahlonega
Quality Inn Dahlonega Near University
Dahlonega
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is ₹7,112
₹7,112
₹8,724 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Dahlonega Mountain Inn
Dahlonega
Dahlonega Mountain Inn
Dahlonega
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
6.8 out of 10, 729 reviews
6.8
729 reviews
The price is ₹5,952
₹5,952
₹7,376 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Days Inn by Wyndham Dahlonega University Area
Dahlonega
Days Inn by Wyndham Dahlonega University Area
Dahlonega
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
7.4 out of 10, Good, 1,001 reviews
7.4
Good
1,001 reviews
The price is ₹6,529
₹6,529
₹8,048 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

The Smith House
Downtown Dahlonega
The Smith House
Downtown Dahlonega
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Housekeeping
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 871 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
871 reviews
The price is ₹11,809
₹11,809
₹16,414 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Forrest Hills Mountain Resort
Dahlonega
Forrest Hills Mountain Resort
Dahlonega
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,003 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,003 reviews
The price is ₹13,181
₹13,181
₹15,764 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

Dahlonega Resort and Vineyard
Dahlonega
Dahlonega Resort and Vineyard
Dahlonega
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 409 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
409 reviews
The price is ₹14,548
₹14,548
₹17,854 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Comfort Inn & Suites Dahlonega University Area
Dahlonega
Comfort Inn & Suites Dahlonega University Area
Dahlonega
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,003 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,003 reviews
The price is ₹11,818
₹11,818
₹14,181 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Dahlonega by IHG
Downtown Dahlonega
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Dahlonega by IHG
Downtown Dahlonega
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 590 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
590 reviews
The price is ₹12,802
₹12,802
₹15,324 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

The Guest Lodge Gainesville
Midtown
The Guest Lodge Gainesville
Midtown
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,002 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,002 reviews
The price is ₹6,385
₹6,385
₹7,817 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gainesville - Lake Lanier Area by IHG
Gainesville
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gainesville - Lake Lanier Area by IHG
Gainesville
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 450 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
450 reviews
The price is ₹10,526
₹10,526
₹12,579 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
About the area
Dahlonega is home to this cottage. Chestatee River Diving Bell and The Historic Holly Theater are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Lanier and Chestatee Wildlife Preserve & Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Yahoola Creek Tennis Center, or consider a night out at Tumlin House & Vineyard. Visit our Dahlonega travel guide
View more Cottages in DahlonegaDahlonega, GA
What's nearby
Lake Lanier11 min drive - 10.4 km
Consolidated Gold Mine15 min drive - 14.5 km- Chestatee Wildlife Preserve & Zoo12 min drive - 6.7 km
- Dahlonega Gold Museum State Historic Site14 min drive - 13.9 km
- The Historic Holly Theater14 min drive - 14.2 km
Getting around
- Gainesville Station26 min drive
- Atlanta, GA (PDK-DeKalb-Peachtree)63 min drive
Restaurants
- Chick-fil-A12 min drive
- Dunkin'11 min drive
- Zaxby's Chicken Fingers & Buffalo Wings12 min drive
- McDonald's11 min drive
- Dairy Queen11 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega! pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega!?
There is free parking nearby.
What time is check-in at Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega!?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega!?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Home w/ Deck ~ 7 Mi to Downtown Dahlonega! located?
Situated in Dahlonega, this cottage is within 9 miles (15 km) of Chestatee Wildlife Preserve & Zoo, Lake Lanier and Dahlonega Gold Museum State Historic Site. Tumlin House & Vineyard and Chestatee River Diving Bell are also within 9 miles (15 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.0