
Search Hotels Near Coral Museum, Alghero
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Coral Museum hotels




1. Panorama Guest House
Panorama Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.4 km from Coral Museum
Dave
₹9,535
₹10,915 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Casa dei Liuti
Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 0.2 km from Coral Museum
Jessica
₹13,243
₹14,995 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS0.2 km from Coral Museum
GEORGINA
₹18,719
₹21,018 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa0.8 km from Coral Museum
Steven
₹20,680
₹23,602 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Sardegna Sole e Mare
Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 0.9 km from Coral Museum
Philippe
₹8,658
₹9,950 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Dolce Vita Suite Alghero
Dolce Vita Suite Alghero0.4 km from Coral Museum
Juan
₹6,889
₹8,004 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Ottocento Guest House
Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.4 km from Coral Museum
grant
₹7,691
₹8,887 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Hotel Angedras
Hotel Angedras0.9 km from Coral Museum
Julie
₹5,266
₹6,220 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Flowery Inn Villa
Flowery Inn Villa1.1 km from Coral Museum
Andrej
₹5,670
₹6,663 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Double B - Maison De Charme
Double B - Maison De Charme0.3 km from Coral Museum
Oscar
₹6,130
₹7,170 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. Hotel Catalunya
Hotel Catalunya0.4 km from Coral Museum
Bettina Cerisse
₹9,948
₹11,795 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Bienestar Maison de Charme
Bienestar Maison de Charme0.3 km from Coral Museum
Simone
₹5,699
₹6,695 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. San Francesco Heritage Hotel
San Francesco Heritage HotelAlghero Old City, 0.2 km from Coral Museum
Marcia
₹6,625
₹7,714 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Quarté Sayàl
Quarté SayàlPivarada, 1.1 km from Coral Museum
Zoran
₹7,390
₹8,556 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Smy Carlos V Alghero
Smy Carlos V Alghero1 km from Coral Museum
Wanda
₹15,017
₹17,373 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Alma Di Alghero Hotel
Alma Di Alghero HotelLido, 1.6 km from Coral Museum
Marianne
₹6,678
₹8,200 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. The Smerald
The SmeraldLa Pietraia, 2.1 km from Coral Museum
Andreas Patrick
₹3,667
₹4,461 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. The Smerald 2
The Smerald 2Lido, 1.8 km from Coral Museum
adrienne
₹3,929
₹4,749 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. R & D
R & DLido, 1.8 km from Coral Museum
Sven Eric
₹4,089
₹4,924 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Hotel Riviera
Hotel RivieraLido, 1.7 km from Coral Museum
Jan
₹4,420
₹5,289 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Top Coral Museum Hotel Reviews
Hotel Villa Piras
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff room was clean, 15 mins walk from town"
Hotel Catalunya
8/10 Good
"The hotel was clean and well appointed though the parking garage was a bit of a walk."
San Francesco Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of the old town, beautiful historical building, staff friendly and extremely helpful. We had a superior double room on the first floor and it was great. No view to speak of and quite compact room but great bathroom with powerful shower. TV in the room, fridge, A/C., safe. We were very comfortable and had a great week. Breakfast was continental and served in the cloisters which was lovely."
Dolce Vita Suite Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place to stay"
Smy Carlos V Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great hotel. Breakfast was ok, everything else was excellent."
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location. Private villa overlooking sea, but conveniently located just a 10 minute walk to bustling town. Hotel was amazing! The dining, the pool and staff were all top notch. Special notes for how personable & professional Ronaldo, Guissipe & Mario all were. The welcome drink & tour were really a nice touch. We recommend booking a sea view room, it's worth the extra expense."
Piccolo Catalunya Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and spacious, and the location is walkable to the attractions."
Casa dei Liuti
10/10 Excellent
"The whole experience was amazing! They go above and beyond to help, whether that’s food recommendations, to even calling to book for you. The room was perfect, clean, and comfortable."
Hotel Soleado
8/10 Good
"Rooms were a bit outdated. TV was from the 90’s. After a long day and evening, it would be nice to have a smart TV to relax and watch in whatever your language is. Overall a nice place with a great location."
Other attractions near Coral Museum
San Giovanni Tower
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a trip to San Giovanni Tower. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Alghero Market
8.4/10 (194 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Alghero Market during your trip to Alghero. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Sulis Tower
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you take a trip to Sulis Tower. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Archaeological Museum of Alghero
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Archaeological Museum of Alghero in Alghero. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's museums.
Church of St. Michele
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Church of St. Michele, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Alghero. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Torre del Portal
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you spend time at Torre del Portal. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Piazza della Mercede
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Alghero when you stop by Piazza della Mercede. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Alghero City Hall
8.4/10 (34 reviews)
Alghero City Hall is just one of the places to see in Alghero, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.