
Search Hotels Near Convent of San Domenico, Taggia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Convent of San Domenico hotels




1. Residence del Prado
Residence del Prado3 km from Convent of San Domenico
Heather
₹5,879
₹9,119 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. La Dolce Vita
La Dolce Vita2.8 km from Convent of San Domenico
Santiago
₹3,999
₹4,611 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. LC Boutique Hotel
LC Boutique Hotel2.8 km from Convent of San Domenico
Anna Maria
₹10,909
₹12,000 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Arma
Hotel Arma2.4 km from Convent of San Domenico
Wendy
₹7,165
₹8,093 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Hotel Svizzera
Hotel Svizzera2.9 km from Convent of San Domenico
Giovanni
₹5,900
₹6,702 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Le Macine del Confluente
Le Macine del Confluente4.8 km from Convent of San Domenico
Frederic
₹14,361
₹15,797 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Agriturismo Aurivu
Agriturismo Aurivu14.5 km from Convent of San Domenico
sandrine
₹9,218
₹10,352 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Hotel Europa Palace
Hotel Europa Palace7.9 km from Convent of San Domenico
Shradha
₹19,851
₹22,685 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. Gold Hotel
Gold Hotel17.6 km from Convent of San Domenico
Trevor
₹11,098
₹12,632 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




10. Residence Sanremo
Residence Sanremo7.5 km from Convent of San Domenico
Xavier
₹8,296
₹9,550 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. AFFITTACAMERE ALESSIA
AFFITTACAMERE ALESSIA7.6 km from Convent of San Domenico
Sterza
₹7,265
₹8,416 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Hotel Belle Epoque
Hotel Belle Epoque7.8 km from Convent of San Domenico
George
₹7,716
₹8,911 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Hotel Eletto
Hotel Eletto7.8 km from Convent of San Domenico
Cilas
₹13,501
₹15,276 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. SEVEN SUITES APARTMENTS SANREMO
SEVEN SUITES APARTMENTS SANREMO7.5 km from Convent of San Domenico
christine
₹8,714
₹10,009 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. Hotel De Paris Sanremo
Hotel De Paris Sanremo8.1 km from Convent of San Domenico
Shavkat
₹16,039
₹18,282 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Casa Zeffirino
Casa Zeffirino7.2 km from Convent of San Domenico
Paolo
₹4,985
₹5,907 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Grand Hotel del Mare Resort & Spa
Grand Hotel del Mare Resort & Spa15.4 km from Convent of San Domenico
Scott
₹25,865
₹29,512 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Best Western Hotel Nazionale
Best Western Hotel Nazionale7.8 km from Convent of San Domenico
Leo
₹10,754
₹12,466 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Emily Rooms
Emily Rooms7.4 km from Convent of San Domenico
Henny
₹5,955
₹6,975 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Hotel Villa Levi
Hotel Villa Levi9.6 km from Convent of San Domenico
andrei
₹7,244
₹8,393 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare top hotels near Convent of San Domenico
![]() Residence del Prado3 km from Convent of San Domenico | ![]() La Dolce Vita2.8 km from Convent of San Domenico | ![]() LC Boutique Hotel2.8 km from Convent of San Domenico | ![]() Hotel Arma2.4 km from Convent of San Domenico | ![]() Hotel Svizzera2.9 km from Convent of San Domenico |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.8 Excellent 25 reviews | 7.8 Good 168 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 3 reviews | 7.4 Good 175 reviews | 7.2 Good 88 reviews |
₹5,879 ₹9,119 total includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | ₹3,999 ₹4,611 total includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | ₹10,909 ₹12,000 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | ₹7,165 ₹8,093 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | ₹5,900 ₹6,702 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov |
Hotels recommended for families near Convent of San Domenico
₹10,025
₹11,028 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
₹7,377
₹8,539 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
₹3,999
₹4,611 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
₹5,900
₹6,702 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
₹10,909
₹12,000 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
₹8,197
₹9,229 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
₹14,361
₹15,797 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Convent of San Domenico Hotel Reviews
Royal Hotel San Remo
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved this hotel -the pool And view inside and out was beautiful! We had an amazing terrace room. everything was clean and staff were so friendly. I would highly suggest this hotel. The location was fantastic. Walking to casino and waterfront. Can't wait to return!!!"
Villa Sylva & Spa
8/10 Good
"The place was well situated and nice but low staffed. The pictures show a bit more vibrant bar, dining and patio area. The front desk person was covering for the bartender for instance. But they were very helpful. The front desk person helped take my heavy bags up the steps which was a big relief. Francesca was super helpful both in the bar area and the restaurant. The food was good for dinner and a nice breakfast. Would be nice to turn the bright lights out for dinner and use the chandeliers and candles that they had for each table. Great area"
La Dolce Vita
8/10 Good
"Nice and quiet. 15 minutes walk up hill from beach."
Hotel Europa Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Great spa, delicious breakfast and the most lovely staff. Great location too"
LC Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"A nice hotel, a short walk from an lovely vibrant area. We stayed by chance on the night of a local festival so parking was impossible but the atmosphere was great. Friendly staff and good breakfast"
Other attractions near Convent of San Domenico
Arma di Taggia Beach
8.6/10 (41 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Arma di Taggia Beach during your travels in Arma di Taggia?
Madonna Miracolosa Sanctuary
You can find out about the history of Taggia when you stop by Madonna Miracolosa Sanctuary. Amble around the area's beaches or experience its museums.
Piazza Ruffini Castellaro
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Castellaro with a stop at Piazza Ruffini Castellaro. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Chiesa Parrocchiale di San Pietro in Vincoli
Learn about the local history of Castellaro when you spend time at Chiesa Parrocchiale di San Pietro in Vincoli. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
St. Anna Chapel
Learn about the local history of Sanremo when you take a trip to St. Anna Chapel. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Church of Sant'Egidio
8.4/10 (37 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Bussana Vecchia when you stop by Church of Sant'Egidio. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.
Nautilus TDC
You can take time to visit Nautilus TDC during your travels to Santo Stefano al Mare. While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
The Mall Sanremo
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at The Mall Sanremo during your stay in Bussana. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.











