
Search Hotels Near Chandaka Elephant Reserve, Bhubaneshwar
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Chandaka Elephant Reserve hotels




1. The Crown - IHCL SeleQtions
The Crown - IHCL SeleQtions9.9 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Vikram
₹6,500
₹6,825 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. Trident, Bhubaneswar
Trident, Bhubaneswar9.2 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Shubhajit
₹7,500
₹7,875 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Lemon Tree Premier Bhubaneswar
Lemon Tree Premier Bhubaneswar8.1 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Ankesh
₹4,224
₹5,609 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Mayfair Lagoon
Mayfair Lagoon9.2 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Deep
₹8,029
₹9,474 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. LYFE Hotels Bhubaneswar
LYFE Hotels Bhubaneswar10.3 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Chandrasekhar
₹14,542
₹17,516 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Hotel Swosti Premium
Hotel Swosti Premium9.2 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Debadutta
₹15,125
₹17,847 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. The Presidency Hotel In Bhubaneswar
The Presidency Hotel In Bhubaneswar9.8 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Banaja
₹3,722
₹3,909 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Ginger Bhubaneshwar
Ginger Bhubaneshwar9.7 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Kshitish
₹3,299
₹3,464 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Pipul Padmaja Premium and Convention
Pipul Padmaja Premium and Convention6.9 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
ROBERT
₹4,627
₹4,887 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Fabhotel Middleton Desire
Fabhotel Middleton Desire7 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
₹1,806
₹1,913 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. krtatithya
krtatithyaChandrasekharpur, 6.8 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Koustuv
₹2,002
₹2,112 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




12. Treebo Airport Inn
Treebo Airport Inn11.5 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Joerg
₹1,794
₹1,898 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. The Nook
The Nook6.8 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Therese Due
₹2,309
₹3,487 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. MAYFAIR Convention
MAYFAIR Convention9.2 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Harminder
₹7,149
₹7,506 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




15. Hotel Regal Crest
Hotel Regal Crest9.4 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
₹1,896
₹2,004 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




16. Plush hotels
Plush hotels9 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Indranil
₹1,350
₹1,417 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. FabHotel Seven Inn 3.0 - Nr. Care Hospital
FabHotel Seven Inn 3.0 - Nr. Care Hospital10.7 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Hayagriva
₹1,298
₹1,369 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. OYO Flagship 16363 Advik Cottage
OYO Flagship 16363 Advik Cottage8.8 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
₹7,840
₹9,341 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Hotel Sandy's Tower
Hotel Sandy's Tower8.7 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
₹9,522
₹11,236 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




20. Royal Chetan Inn
Royal Chetan Inn6.9 km from Chandaka Elephant Reserve
₹1,244
₹1,319 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Crown - IHCL SeleQtions | 10.0 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trident, Bhubaneswar | 9.4 Exceptional 151 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lemon Tree Premier Bhubaneswar | 8.0 Very good 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mayfair Lagoon | 8.8 Excellent 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Swosti Premium | 8.6 Excellent 42 reviews | View |
Top Chandaka Elephant Reserve Hotel Reviews
Welina Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent property, Polite staff, clean rooms, good food"
Nilay Residency
8/10 Good
"The room was spotless, and well equipped. The area next to the hotel provided everything that I needed for my stay. 🙏🙏"
Other attractions near Chandaka Elephant Reserve
Infocity Square
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Bhubaneshwar with a visit to Infocity Square. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.
KIIT University
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
Walk around the campus at KIIT University during your visit to Patia.
Nandankanan Zoological Park
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Visit the native and exotic animals who live at Nandankanan Zoological Park during your trip to Bhubaneshwar. Wander the gardens and lakeside while you're in the area.
Buddha Jayanti Park
After visiting Buddha Jayanti Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bhubaneshwar. Amble around the area's parks or visit its temples.
Ekamra Kanan
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Ekamra Kanan, a lovely green space in Bhubaneshwar. Amble around the area's lakeside or visit its temples.
Bahirangeshwar Siva Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Bahirangeshwar Siva Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bhubaneshwar. Wander the lakeside and gardens while you're in the area.
ISKCON Temple
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
ISKCON Temple is just one of the places to see in Bhubaneshwar, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Museum of Tribal Arts & Artefacts
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Museum of Tribal Arts & Artefacts during your trip to Bhubaneshwar. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the area's musical theatre.




