
Search Hotels in Centro, Campinas
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Centro hotels

1. Blue Tree Towers Valinhos
Blue Tree Towers ValinhosJardim Paiquere, 1.9 km from Centro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (909 reviews)
The price is ₹5,983
₹6,162 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera
Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera8.1 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (724 reviews)
The price is ₹8,330
₹8,747 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

3. Hotel Contemporâneo BY Royal Palm Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Contemporâneo BY Royal Palm Hotels & Resorts8.1 km from Centro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹5,673
₹5,957 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

4. Valinhos Plaza Hotel
Valinhos Plaza Hotel4.4 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (413 reviews)
The price is ₹6,124
₹6,308 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Vinhedo Plaza Hotel
Vinhedo Plaza Hotel8.3 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (534 reviews)
The price is ₹8,164
₹8,327 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Slim Hotel Campinas
Slim Hotel Campinas8.6 km from Centro
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (905 reviews)
The price is ₹4,862
₹5,105 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Golden Park Campinas Viracopos By Nacional Inn
Hotel Golden Park Campinas Viracopos By Nacional Inn11.8 km from Centro
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,274 reviews)
The price is ₹4,495
₹4,719 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hotel Itapema
Hotel ItapemaVila Clayton, 1 km from Centro
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (131 reviews)
The price is ₹6,187
₹6,372 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Rio Hotel by Bourbon Campinas
Rio Hotel by Bourbon Campinas15.5 km from Centro
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (959 reviews)
The price is ₹6,822
₹7,163 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. Vitória Hotel Concept Campinas
Vitória Hotel Concept Campinas8.8 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₹8,861
₹9,304 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Golden Suite Hotel
Golden Suite Hotel8.8 km from Centro
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (236 reviews)
The price is ₹4,469
₹4,693 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. I am Design Hotel Campinas by Hotelaria Brasil
I am Design Hotel Campinas by Hotelaria Brasil10.1 km from Centro
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (642 reviews)
The price is ₹9,004
₹9,533 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Royal Palm Plaza Resort Campinas
Royal Palm Plaza Resort Campinas8.2 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (701 reviews)
The price is ₹42,788
₹44,927 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

14. Intercity Vinhedo
Intercity Vinhedo11.7 km from Centro
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (700 reviews)
The price is ₹6,679
₹6,813 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Radisson RED Campinas
Radisson RED Campinas9.6 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (906 reviews)
The price is ₹10,977
₹11,526 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Ramada Campinas Viracopos
Ramada Campinas Viracopos12.5 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₹9,046
₹9,498 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

17. Hotel Vila Rica Campinas
Hotel Vila Rica Campinas8.8 km from Centro
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (541 reviews)
The price is ₹4,644
₹4,876 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Melia Campinas
Melia Campinas9.7 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹11,508
₹12,083 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. ibis budget Campinas Aquidaban
ibis budget Campinas Aquidaban8.6 km from Centro
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹3,615
₹3,796 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Hotel Malibu Inn
Hotel Malibu Inn10.5 km from Centro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹4,564
₹4,793 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Centro
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Royal Palm Plaza Resort Campinas | 9.0 Wonderful 701 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera | 9.2 Wonderful 724 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Blue Tree Towers Valinhos | 8.8 Excellent 909 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rio Hotel by Bourbon Campinas | 9.6 Exceptional 959 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Valinhos Plaza Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 413 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Centro
Find the best Centro areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Cambuí
Cambuí is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Avenida José de Sousa Campos and Museu do Negro.

Campinas Center
While visiting Campinas Center, you might make a stop by sights like Municipal Market and Campinas Jockey Club.

Barão Geraldo
While Barão Geraldo may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Parque Dom Pedro Shopping Mall and Portugal Park.

Sousas
While Sousas isn't home to many top sights, Iguatemi Shopping Mall and Anhumas Station are some notable places to visit nearby.

Taquaral
Taquaral might not have many top sights, but Taquaral Lake and Portugal Park are two attractions nearby that you can check out.















































































