Entire home

House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking

Photo gallery for House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking

A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a nightstand, and a bathroom visible through an open door. - House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking (Casarano)
A rocky beach with a stone bridge leading to a clear water area. - House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking (Casarano)
An ancient amphitheater with stone seating and a central stage, surrounded by classical architecture. - House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking (Casarano)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a wardrobe, and a large window with curtains. - House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking (Casarano)
A rooftop terrace with a table and chairs, a satellite dish, and a white building in the background. - House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking (Casarano)
House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking

  • Property highlights
  • House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking provides everything that you need.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking boast comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with deep-soaking baths and hairdryers
    • 30-inch TVs with digital channels
    • Private gardens, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Casarano is home to this holiday home. Museo Pinacoteca and Wine Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Church of Santa Maria della Croce and Coelimanna Crypt. Sanctuary of the Blessed Virgin Coelimanna and Dolce Mente Freddo are also worth visiting. Visit our Casarano travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Casarano
Map
Casarano, LE

What's nearby

  • A beach with sun loungers and umbrellas, a boat, and a clear blue sky.
    Baia Verde Beach
    25 min drive - 18.2 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white tents, and a cart of colorful fabrics.
    Pescoluse Beach
    41 min drive - 31.0 km
  • Matrix Luxury Gaming Hall
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Sanctuary of the Blessed Virgin Coelimanna
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Church of Santa Maria della Croce
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Casarano Station
    6 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • Martinucci
    17 min walk
  • Bar Nord Ovest
    16 min walk
  • Leo
    15 min walk
  • Trattoria Da Tonino Il Pescatore
    16 min walk
  • Ffound
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is House - Sleeps 4 - Private Patio - Parking located?

Situated in Casarano, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Matrix Luxury Gaming Hall and Sanctuary of the Blessed Virgin Coelimanna. Church of Santa Maria della Croce and Coelimanna Crypt are also within 3 miles (5 km). Casarano Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.