Allsun LUX DE MAR

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Cala Agulla Beach, Allsun LUX DE MAR provides a poolside bar, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a garden and a playground.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room Single Use

  • 248 sq ft
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

  • 248 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 248 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 248 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Capdepera is home to Allsun LUX DE MAR. Sa Torre Cega and Torre Esbucada are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Cala Ratjada Port and Capdepera Golf. Regional Museum of Arta and Fantasy Park are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Kayaking, windsurfing and surfing/body boarding adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Cala Ratjada travel guide
Map
Cala Agulla, 120, Capdepera, Balearic Islands, 07590

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves, a building, and a palm tree.
    Son Moll Beach
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A coastal landscape with clear turquoise waters, a sandy beach, rocky cliffs, and a white building with a stone entrance.
    Cala Gat Beach
    3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Cala Agulla Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Cala Ratjada Port
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Lighthouse Cala Ratjada
    9 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Manacor Station
    28 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafeteria Cala Rajada
    12 min walk
  • ROKA
    10 min drive
  • Cucum Beach House
    4 min drive
  • Bar Los Amigos
    13 min walk
  • Dolce Vita
    17 min walk

About this property

Allsun LUX DE MAR

  • Hotel near Cala Agulla Beach
  • Consider a stay at Allsun LUX DE MAR and take advantage of a poolside bar, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a playground.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Free self-parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), bike hire and a 24-hour front desk
    • A TV in reception, multilingual staff and 1 meeting room
  • Room features
  • All 236 rooms include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, free infant beds and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A poolside bar
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals
  • Free children's club
  • Gym
  • Library
  • Outdoor pool
  • Playground
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Free children's club
  • In-room cot
  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Playground

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Pool loungers
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • 6 floors
  • Built in 1966

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Free cot

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

More

  • Desk
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 5:30 AM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the local government and will be collected at the property. The tax is reduced by 50 per cent after the eighth night of stay and children under 16 years of age are exempt. Other exemptions and reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 30 April, EUR 0.83 per person, per night , up to 9 nights, and EUR 0.41 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May to 31 October, EUR 3.30 per person, per night, up to 9 nights, and EUR 1.65 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Special cancellation policies or charges may apply for group reservations (more than 8 rooms for the same property/stay dates)
This property accepts credit cards

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Allsun LUX DE MAR have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much is parking at Allsun LUX DE MAR?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Allsun LUX DE MAR?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 5:30 AM.

What time is check-out at Allsun LUX DE MAR?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Allsun LUX DE MAR located?

Situated in Capdepera, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Cala Agulla Beach and Cala Ratjada Port. Sa Torre Cega and cala Moltó are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.