Yeotown Health Retreat

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace and a firepit at Yeotown Health Retreat . For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna, and indulge in a deep-tissue massage, a body treatment or reflexology. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry room

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Junior Villa, Balcony

  • Partial ocean view
  • 646 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Villa, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Suite, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Villa, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Arco da Calheta, Yeotown Health Retreat is in a rural area and on the riverwalk. Church of Our Lady of Light and Eglise de Faja da Ovelha are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Laurisilva of Madeira and Calheta Beach. Casa das Mudas Arts Center and Centro Cultural John Dos Passos are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails, ecotours and mountain biking. Visit our Calheta travel guide
Map
Caminho Verde, 60, Calheta, Madeira, 9370-729

What's nearby

  • A mountain road with lush greenery and a clear blue sky.
    Laurisilva of Madeira
    11 min drive - 8.4 km
  • A rocky beach with a cliff, a lighthouse, and a building with a yellow facade.
    Ponta Do Sol Beach
    18 min drive - 15.2 km
  • Casa das Mudas Arts Center
    9 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Calheta Beach
    9 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Cascata dos Anjos
    15 min drive - 12.9 km

Getting around

  • Funchal (FNC-Cristiano Ronaldo)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Sra Maria
    10 min drive
  • Rabaçal Nature Spot Cafe
    14 min drive
  • Pukiki Bar
    11 min drive
  • Manifattura Di Gelato
    10 min drive
  • A Poita
    10 min drive

About this property

Yeotown Health Retreat

  • Hotel in the mountains
  • Take advantage of free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace and a firepit at Yeotown Health Retreat . For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna, and indulge in a deep-tissue massage, a body treatment or reflexology. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Express check-in, beach umbrellas and concierge services
    • Outdoor furniture, coworking spaces and a water dispenser
    • Coffee/tea in reception, massage treatment rooms and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as bathrobes, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Hairdryers and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchenettes and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Yeotown Health Retreat have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Yeotown Health Retreat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Yeotown Health Retreat ?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Yeotown Health Retreat ?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Yeotown Health Retreat ?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Yeotown Health Retreat located?

Situated on the riverwalk, this hotel is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Calheta Beach and within 6 miles (10 km) of Casa das Mudas Arts Center and Laurisilva of Madeira. Miradouro da Cova do Pico and Centro Cultural John Dos Passos are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.