Entire apartment

Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community

Property class: 4
Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community

  • Upscale apartment located in Mountain Air
  • Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A telescope and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community feature comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Mountain Air, a neighbourhood in Burnsville, is home to this apartment. Parkway Playhouse and Young's Mountain Music are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Hatley Pointe Mountain Resort and Mount Mitchell Golf Club. Visit our Burnsville travel guide
View more Apartments in Burnsville
Map
Burnsville, NC

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a forested mountain range with a clear sky.
    Pisgah National Forest
    18 min drive - 15.1 km
  • Cane River Park
    10 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Summit Trail
    14 min drive - 10.8 km
  • Energy Xchange
    14 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Parkway Playhouse
    14 min drive - 11.5 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    15 min drive
  • Burger King
    15 min drive
  • Pig & Grits
    14 min drive
  • Western Sizzlin
    15 min drive
  • Bubba's Good Eats
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community?

Check-in start time: 12:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community located?

Located in Mountain Air, this apartment building is within 9 miles (15 km) of Blue Ridge Medical Center - Yancey Campus, Cane River Park and Summit Trail. Energy Xchange and Parkway Playhouse are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Loving place
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025