
Search Hotels Near Buquebus Colonia, Colonia del Sacramento
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Buquebus Colonia hotels




1. Posada Boutique Las Terrazas
Posada Boutique Las Terrazas0.4 km from Buquebus Colonia
Timothy
₹9,336
₹9,336 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Casa Lahusen
Casa LahusenBarrio Histórico, 0.8 km from Buquebus Colonia
Katharine
₹9,860
₹9,860 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Charco Hotel
Charco HotelBarrio Histórico, 0.7 km from Buquebus Colonia
Kimberlie
₹24,536
₹24,536 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. La casita de Tomi
La casita de Tomi0.8 km from Buquebus Colonia
Emily
₹5,761
₹6,709 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel
Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel2.1 km from Buquebus Colonia
Robert
₹8,745
₹8,745 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




6. Viajero Posada B&B
Viajero Posada B&B0.4 km from Buquebus Colonia
Roderick
₹5,475
₹5,475 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento
Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento0.7 km from Buquebus Colonia
Gustavo
₹12,305
₹12,305 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




8. Posada de la Flor
Posada de la FlorBarrio Histórico, 0.7 km from Buquebus Colonia
Shaun
₹4,646
₹4,646 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Posada del Angel
Posada del Angel0.4 km from Buquebus Colonia
Shyam
₹7,586
₹7,586 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Viajero Colonia Hostel
Viajero Colonia HostelBarrio Histórico, 0.6 km from Buquebus Colonia
Christian
₹4,960
₹4,960 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Real Colonia Hotel & Suites
Real Colonia Hotel & Suites1.9 km from Buquebus Colonia
Adolfo
₹7,263
₹7,263 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




12. Hotel Perla del Plata
Hotel Perla del Plata0.4 km from Buquebus Colonia
Rudy
₹5,470
₹5,470 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Le Vrero Posada Boutique
Le Vrero Posada Boutique0.3 km from Buquebus Colonia
Khalid
₹6,081
₹6,081 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hostel Colibri
Hostel Colibri0.3 km from Buquebus Colonia
₹4,609
₹4,609 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Terminal Hotel Ayres
Terminal Hotel Ayres0.3 km from Buquebus Colonia
₹6,392
₹6,392 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Ríos que nos unen
Ríos que nos unen0.6 km from Buquebus Colonia
₹9,494,155
₹9,494,155 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Finca del Sacramento
Finca del Sacramento7.9 km from Buquebus Colonia
Nicolas
₹5,941
₹5,941 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




18. Sheraton Colonia Golf & Spa Resort
Sheraton Colonia Golf & Spa Resort5.2 km from Buquebus Colonia
Agustin
₹13,276
₹15,362 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. Lomas del Real Resort
Lomas del Real ResortReal de San Carlos, 5 km from Buquebus Colonia
Nicole
₹7,639
₹7,639 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Buquebus Colonia
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Posada Boutique Las Terrazas | 9.6 Exceptional 486 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Lahusen | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Charco Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 303 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La casita de Tomi | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 775 reviews | View |
Top Buquebus Colonia Hotel Reviews
Don Antonio Posada
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, staff helpufull, delicious brackfast with fresh fruits and croissants. bedroom with heating."
Viajero Posada B&B
8/10 Good
"Excelente el personal. Muy amables"
Charco Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this small hotel. Room was lovely and the staff was very helpful. Restaurant was excellent. Really enjoyed my 24 hours there!"
Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"Highly recommend this hotel. Stayed for an overnight visit to Colonial del Sacramento and would stay there again. It's a bid outside of old Town but easy to get there by either walking or a short cab ride. The staff is super nice. And the property is very clean and cool looking."
Real Colonia Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"None"
Posada Plaza Mayor
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, the classic space has been thoughtfully updated without losing its historic charm. Loved it!"
Posada de la Flor
10/10 Excellent
"I was so pleasantly surprised by this cute little hotel. I booked 2 extra nights in colonia and got this hotel last minute for half the price of anything else in town. The staff were so kind and welcoming, and the rooms were warm, clean, and cozy. The free breakfast, while simple, was another very nice bonus for an affordable stay. The only thing at all I wish the rooms had would be a mini fridge to store beverages and restaurant leftovers etc… I would definitely stay here again."
Posada El Capullo
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, very tranquil, in a great location. The room, garden, staff, and breakfast were all impeccable. It was nice having secured parking too. Highly recommended."
Nova Posada
10/10 Excellent
"Clean hotel, nice staff, Marta was very welcoming and gave us a few restaurant recommendations. Room is basic. Nice breakfast."




