Urban Lodge
Property class: 3.5
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Urban Lodge





Free continental breakfast, a terrace and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Urban Lodge. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi and a bar are available to all guests.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for City Double Room, Non Smoking

City Double Room, Non Smoking
- City view
- 237 sq ft
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for City Double or Twin Room, Non Smoking

City Double or Twin Room, Non Smoking
- City view
- 161 sq ft
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
About the area
Bujumbura is home to Urban Lodge. Pierre de Livingstone et Stanley and Livingstone-Stanley Monument are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Rusizi National Park and Saga Beach. Visit our Bujumbura travel guide
View more Lodges in Bujumbura
38 Avenue Kunkiko, Bujumbura, Bujumbura Mairie
What's nearby
- Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Embassy of France12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Embassy of Rwanda15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Place de l'Indépendance2 min drive - 1.9 km
- Bujumbura Central Market2 min drive - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Bujumbura (BJM-Bujumbura Intl.)13 min drive
About this property
Urban Lodge
- Property highlights
- Free continental breakfast, a terrace and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Urban Lodge. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. In addition to a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self-parking
- A front desk safe and multilingual staff
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Urban Lodge feature comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
- Other amenities include:
- Daily housekeeping and desks
Similar properties

Hotel Club Du Lac Tanganyika
Bujumbura
Hotel Club Du Lac Tanganyika
Bujumbura
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 89 reviews
8.4
Very good
89 reviews
The price is ₹13,140
₹13,140
₹15,505 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Mirton Hotel
Bujumbura
Mirton Hotel
Bujumbura
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Hotel Dolce Vita Resort
Bujumbura
Hotel Dolce Vita Resort
Bujumbura
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 64 reviews
8.2
Very good
64 reviews
The price is ₹4,709
₹4,709
₹5,557 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Kiriri Garden Hotel
Bujumbura
Kiriri Garden Hotel
Bujumbura
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 35 reviews
8.2
Very good
35 reviews
The price is ₹26,097
₹26,097
₹30,795 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Burundi Palace Boutique Hotel
Bujumbura
Burundi Palace Boutique Hotel
Bujumbura
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 13 reviews
8.4
Very good
13 reviews
The price is ₹10,504
₹10,504
₹13,352 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Goodlife Residence
Bujumbura
Goodlife Residence
Bujumbura
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
14 reviews
The price is ₹4,292
₹4,292
₹5,081 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Pearl Residence Hotel
Bujumbura
Pearl Residence Hotel
Bujumbura
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 24 reviews
8.6
Excellent
24 reviews
The price is ₹5,381
₹5,381
₹6,445 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Kiriri Residence Hôtel
Bujumbura
Kiriri Residence Hôtel
Bujumbura
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very good
5 reviews
The price is ₹5,198
₹5,198
₹6,249 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Bujumbura Hotel and appartment
Kinindo
Bujumbura Hotel and appartment
Kinindo
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is ₹1,643
₹1,643
₹1,938 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Aparthotel Jardin Tropical
Bujumbura
Aparthotel Jardin Tropical
Bujumbura
- Breakfast included
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 8 reviews
8.0
Very good
8 reviews
The price is ₹5,047
₹5,047
₹6,460 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM
- A bar/lounge
- A restaurant
- Snack bar/deli
Family friendly
- Snack bar/deli
Conveniences
- Limited-hour front desk
- Safe at front desk
Guest services
- Housekeeping (daily)
- Multilingual staff
Outdoors
- Garden
- Terrace
Accessibility
- No lift
More
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
- Mosquito nets
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower
- Towels provided
More
- Air conditioning
- Desk
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 9:30 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
Special check-in instructions
The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Front desk (limited hours)
Pets
No pets or service animals allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
We should mention
This property does not have any lifts
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property
Frequently asked questions
Is Urban Lodge pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Urban Lodge?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Urban Lodge?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 9:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Urban Lodge?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Urban Lodge located?
Situated in Bujumbura, this lodge is within 1 mile (2 km) of Embassy of France, Embassy of Rwanda and Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium. Bujumbura Central Market and Place de l'Indépendance are also within 1 mile (2 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.